Curricular Offerings (Undergraduate Studies)

Main Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Development Communication

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1.Kabingue, Mydah

 

 

2.Enojas, Eva Jonah Mari

 

3. Lucero, Francisco

 

 

4.Cabellon, Grace

 

5.Gador, Sunliegh

 

Visiting Lecturers

 

1.Lagrosas, Annabelle

 

2. Flores, Jonas

 

3. Abadilla, Chester

 

4.  Padinas, Maria Lensy

 

5.  Antiporta, Juanita

 

6. Ibarra, Melquiades

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

1.Alma, Agero

 

2. Pineda, Hedeliza

 

3.Quemada, Eddalyn

 

4. Licen, Christian Ray

 

5. Mangompit, Rowanne

 

6. Urgel, Edwin

 

7. Castillo, Jovannie

 

8. Escalera, Valerie Mae

 

 

9. Mandado, Juliet

 

10. Jayme, Queen

 

11. Tabasa, Mary Jane

 

12. Valendez, Alma

 

13. Gascon, Doris

 

 

 

 

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

AB Mass Communication, Master of Development Communication, PhD in Organization Development (dissertation writing)

 

BS Development Communication, Master of Development Communication

 

BS Development Communication, Master of Development Communication

PhD in Technology Management (CAR)

 

AB Mass Communication, MA Education (ESL)

 

AB Mass Communication, MA English Language Teaching, PhD Education

 

 

 

AB Mass Communication, Master of Public Administration

 

BA Communication, MA Communication

 

AB Mass Communication

 

BSIT Computer Technology

 

AB Mass Communication, MS Development Communication

 

Master of Development Communication

 

 

 

 

 

BS Chemistry, MS Chem (CAR)/ M.Ed-Admin & Supervision, Ed.D- Sci Ed.

 

BSChE; BSEd-Math, MAST-Chemistry, PhD-TM

 

BSEd-Phy/Chem, M.Ed-Physics, Ed.D- Sci Ed.(on-going)

 

BA English, MA Literature, PhD English Literature

 

AB English-Applied Lingustics ,MA-Eng.Lang.Teaching, PhD in Applied Linguistics

 

BS Mathematics, MS Mathematics

 

BS Mathematics, MS Mathematics, PhD Mathematics

 

BSEd Fil, MAEd-FLT, EdD (candidate)

 

 

BEED-Fil, MAEd-FLT, EDD-FLT

 

BSPE, MAED PE, Ed.D. P.E.

 

BSED PEHM, MAT-HK

 

BSED, MAED -English Language Teaching, Ed.D. English Language Teaching

 

BA Language & Literature, MA Literature, DA Literature & Communication

 

 

Name of Program

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Arts in English Language Studies

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

Camello, Lynnette Matea

BSEd – English/History, MA. Ed.-TESL, Doctor of Arts in Literature and Communication

Gador, Sunliegh

 AB Mass Communication, MA ELT, Ph.D. Education

Lim, Mirasol

 BSEd – English, MA English,  Ph.D.English Language 

Mariñas, Allan

 BSEd- English, MAED-TESL, Ed. D. ELT (on going)

Mangompit, Rowanne Marie

BA in English with Applied Linguistics,  MA ELT, Ph.D. Applied Linguistics

Pilapil, Edwin A.

BSEEd – English, M.A. Ed. English, Ed.D. ELT/D. A. LitCom (CAR)

Romulo, Sheilalaine

 AB Pol Sci/AB Eng Applied Ling, MA ELT,  Ed.D. ELT

Un, Aida Verga

 BSEd-English,  MA ELT,  ED.D. ELT (ON GOING)

Valendez, Alma

 BSEd- English,  MA ELT,  Ed.D. ELT

Other Faculty

Gascon, Doris

BA in Language and Literature/BS Nursing, MA Literature,  DALC

Licen, Christian Ray

BA English, MA Literature, Ph.D English in Literature

Sayaboc, Wilson M.

BA in English, M. A. Lit,DALC/ Ph. D. English Language

Bachelor of Art in Literature major in Cultural Studies

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

Gascon, Doris

BA in Language and Literature/BS Nursing, MA Literature,  DALC

Licen, Christian Ray

BA English, MA Literature, Ph.D English in Literature

Sayaboc, Wilson M.

BA in English, M. A. Lit,DALC/ Ph. D. English Language

 

Other Faculty

 

Camello, Lynnette Matea

BSEd – English/History, MA. Ed.-TESL, DALC

Gador, Sunliegh

 AB Mass Communication, MA ELT, Ph.D. Education

Lim, Mirasol

 BSEd – English, MA English,  Ph.D. English Language 

Mariñas, Allan

 BSEd- English, MAED-TESL, Ed. D. ELT (on going)

Mangompit, Rowanne Marie

BA in English with Applied Linguistics,  MA ELT, Ph.D. Applied Linguistics

Pilapil, Edwin A.

BSEEd – English, M.A. Ed. English, Ed.D. ELT/D. A. LitCom (CAR)

Romulo, Sheilalaine

 AB Pol Sci/AB Eng Applied Ling,  MA ELT,  Ed.D. ELT

Un, Aida Verga

 BSEd-English,  MA ELT,  ED.D. ELT (ON GOING)

Valendez, Alma

 BSEd- English,  MA ELT,  Ed.D. ELT

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BAF ( BATSILYER NG SINING SA FILIPINO)

 

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

CMO No. 22, s. 2017(14.1 a)

 

1. Escalera      May Valerie  T.

2. Mandado    Juliet          O.

3. Noval         Arnel   T.

4. Varona       Fe       A.

5. Villarin        Imelda J.

6. Zamora      Nemia F.

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

GEC-RPH

 

1.Trajano, Glenn

2.Mandado, Juliet

 

GEC-LW

  1. Sayaboc, Wilson
  2. Licen, Christian Rey

 

GEC-FE

  1. Gador, Sunliegh

 

GEE-TEM

  1. Bajarias, Anne Jere

 

GEC-PPTP

  1. Escalera, Valerie May
  2. Mandado, Juliet

 

WR 2 (Wikang Rehiyunal (Hapon)

1. Zamora, Nemia

 

 

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

 

BSED-Fil, MAEd Fil,_Ed. D. FLT ( on going)__

BEED Fil, MAEd Fil, Ed. D. FLT__________

BSED Fil, MAEd Fil,_Ed. D. FLT (on going)__

BSED Fil, MAEd FLT,_Ed. D. FLT_________

BSED Fil, MAEd Fil., Ed. D. FLT__________

BSED Fil, _MA Ed. Fil (CAR), DEV ED_____

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_

 

 

______________________________

BEED Fil, _MAEd Fil, Ed. D. FLT, w/ training RPH _

 

 

 

_ AB Eng, MA Lit Com, DALC, Ph. D Eng__

AB Lit   MA Lit Com       Ph. D. English: Lit

 

 

 

BS Mass Com, MA Lang Teaching,Ph.D. Educ

 

 

BSED-Fil, MAEd Fil,_Ed. D. FLT ( on going)__

BEED Fil, _MAEd Fil, Ed. D. FLT__________

 

 

 BSED Fil, MA Ed. Fil(CAR),DEV ED,

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Psychology (BSPsych)

 

New Program Offering

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1. Alcomendras, Maria Ellen

 

2. Durano, Jonash

3. Melendez, Mizzy

4. Villamora, Shaira Eve

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses across CAS Program Offering

 

1. Bernados, Simeon

2. Genobiagon, Ramel

3. Jayme, Queen

4. Matutinao, Rafael

5. Pablo, Hilaria

6. Tabasa, Mary Jane

7. Trajano, Glenn

8. Urbano, Ryan

 

 

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

BS Physical Therapy, MA Industrial, Organizational Psych

BSP, MA RGC

BSP, MA Industrial, Organizational Psych

BSP, MA Clinical Psych (CAR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

AB Philo, MA Anthro, Ph.D. (CAR)

AB History, MA Teaching Social Studies, J.D.

BSP, MAED P.E, Ph.D.

BS Biology, MAED P.E., Ed.D.

BS Industrial Education, MA Guid. & Coun.

BSED PEHM, MAT-HK

AB Philo, MA Philo

AB Philo, MA Philo, Ph.D.

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics (BS Math)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1. Binggas, Janjan

2. Castillo, Jovannie R.

3. Selle, Julius D.

4. Urgel, Edwin N.

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Andaya, Edwin B.

2. Babiera, Belenda P.

3. Basubas, Elvessa O.

4. Toreno, Shirley M.

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

BS Math, MS Math (CAR)

BS Math, MS Math, PhD Math

BS Math, MS Math

BS Math, MS Math

 

 

 

 

Dev. Ed. D.

MAEd-Math

Dev.Ed.D.

MAEd-Math

Bachelor of Science in Statistics (BS Stat)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1.      Angco, Robert Jay N.

2.      Baay, Liberty Grace

3.      Pacaldo, Frances Jay B.

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Andaya, Edwin B.

2. Babiera, Belenda P.

3. Basubas, Elvessa O.

4. Toreno, Shirley M.

 

 

 

 

BS Stat

BS Stat

BS Stat,

 

 

 

 

Dev. Ed. D.

MAEd-Math

Dev.Ed.D.

MAEd-Math

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

 

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

(BSIT)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D./Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

1.  Charlene S. Adrias

(temporary status)

 

BS in Computer Science

Master in Information Technology (CAR)

Master of Education- Guidance and Counselling

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Bell S. Campanilla

 

BS in Information and Computer Science

MS in Information Technology

Ph.D.- Technology Management (CAR)

 
 
 
 

3. Noreen B. Fuentes

 

BS in Computer Engineering

MS in Teaching – Computer Science

Ph. D. Technology Management (CAR)

 

 

4. Narcisan S. Galamiton

 

BS in Information and Communications Technology

MS Industrial Technology

Master in Information Technology (units earned)

Ph.D.- Technology Management (candidate)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Jose Maria S. Garcia II

 

BS Electronics and Communications Engineering

Master in Technician Education–Electronics Technology

Ph. D. – Technology Management

 

 

6. Leodivino A. Lawas

 

BS Computer Engineering

MS Industrial Technology

Master in Information Technology (CAR)

Ph.D. Technology Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Gibe S. Tirol

     (temporary status)

 

 

BS Information and Computer Science

Master in Information Technology (units earned)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling Courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 

 

8. Joseph P. Barawidan

 

BS in Information and Computer Science,

Master in Technician EducationElectronics Technology

Ph.D. Technology Management (units earned)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Gerry Ritz R. Densing

 

BS in Computer Engineering

Master in Industrial Technology

Ph. D. Technology Management (candidate)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Lucito Jarn R. Quiachon

BS Computer Engineering

MS Industrial Technology (units earned)

 

       (temporary status)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

 

Bachelor in Industrial Technology –

Computer Technology

(BIT – CompTech)

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D./Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

1.   Marie Joy B. Alit

 

BS Industrial Technology – Computer Technology

MS Industrial Technology

Ph.D. -Technology Management (candidate)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.  Ricson M. Bondad

 

BS Industrial Technology – Computer Technology

MS Industrial Technology

Ph.D. -Technology Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.   Noel P. Burgos

     (temporary status)

 

BS Industrial Technology – Computer Technology

MS Industrial Technology

 

 

 

 

 

4.   Peter H. Calaurian

 

BS Industrial Technology – Computer Technology

MS Industrial Technology

Ph.D. -Technology Management (units earned)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.  Johannes M. Camasura

 

BS Industrial Technology – Computer Technology

MS Industrial Technology

 

 

 

 

 

6.  Melanie M. Himang

 

BS Industrial Technology – Computer Technology

MS Industrial Technology

Ph.D. -Technology Management

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling Courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor in Business Administration

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

  1. Velita, Lolita V.,

BSC-Acctng., MBA, DBA

 

 

 

  1. Pacubas, Christina Y., BA, MBA, DPA

 

 

 

  1. Estreba, Alvin C.,

BSA, MM

 

 

  1. Bithay, Leovigilda L.

BSC-Banking and Finance.,

MBM, MPA., DPA

 

 

  1. Bajarias, Anne Jere L., BSM., MPA

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.        Dela Cruz, Nereogilbert Y.,

BS Electrical Eng., MBM

 

 

2.        Lucero, Leoncio  Jr.,

BSIE., MBM., Dev.Ed.D.

 

 

 

3.        Secretaria, Norberto M.,

AB-Pol.Sci., MBA., DPA

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Commerce Major in Accounting

Master in Business Administration

Doctor in Business Administration

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

Master in Business Administration

Doctor in Public Administration

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

Master in Management

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Commerce major in Banking and Finance

Master in Business Management

Master in Public Administration

Doctor in Public Administration

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Management

Master in Public Administration

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.        Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering     

Master in Business Management

 

2.        Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master in Business Management

Doctor in Developmental Curriculum

 

3.                          AB Political Science

Master in Business Administration

Doctor in Public Administration

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor in Public Administration

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

  1. Aranas, Amelia Girly L.,

BPA., MPA., DPA

Ph.D.-Tech Mgt.

 

 

 

  1. Bithay, Leovigilda L.

BSC-Banking and Finance.,

MBM., MPA

DPA

 

 

 

  1. Pacubas, Christina Y.,

BA, MBA, DPA

 

 

 

  1. Bajarias, Anne Jere L.,

BSM., MPA

 

  1. Secretaria, Norberto M.,

           AB-Pol.Sci., MBA., DPA

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

  1. Bachelor of Public Administration

Master in Public Administration

Doctor in Public Administration

Doctor in Philosophy-Technology

    Management

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Commerce Major in Banking and Finance

Master in Business Management

Master in Public Administration

Doctor in Public Administration

 

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

Master in Business Administration

Doctor in Public Administration

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Management

Master in Public Administration

 

  1. AB Political Science

Master in Business Administration

Doctor in Philosophy-Technology

    Management

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor in Hotel Management

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1.    Quiñones, Hubert G.

BSHM., MBA., Ph.D.-Tech. Mgt., DM-HRM

 

 

 

 

 

2.    Dayagbil, Antoniette V.

BSHM., MBM

 

 

  1. Gabuya, Florenda B.

    BSHM., MBA

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

1.       Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Master in Business Administration

Doctor in Philosophy-Technology

    Management

Doctor in Management

     Human Resource Management

 

2.       Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Master in Business Management

 

3.       Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Master in Business Administration

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Tourism Management

 

List of vertically articulated faculty with related fields:

1.      Kafferine D. Yamagishi, MAEd, MMTM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Hazel G. Bacolod

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

1.      Bachelor of Science in Tourism

 

Masters of Arts in Education major in Supervision and Administration

 

Masters of Management major in Tourism Management

 

On-going Doctors of Philosophy in Business Administration.

 

2.      Bachelor of Science in Tourism

 

Masters of Management major in Tourism Management (On-going)

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BS Computer Engineering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D..Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

New Program Offering

1.     Rafran De Villa

BS Computer Engineering

Master in Computer Science

 

 

 

2.     Junjun A. Obiso

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Master in Engineering Education major in Electronics Engineering (candidate)

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

3.     Maria Gemel B. Palconit

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

-MEng Electronics Engineering

Ph.D. Electronics Engineering (candidate – on study leave)

 

4.     Joel B. Tadle

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

5.     Gilbert M. Silagpo

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS Management Engineering (candidate)

 

6.     Arwin Z. Visitacion

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS Management Engineering (candidate)

 

7.     Maria Deborah V. Baluran

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BS Electronics Engineering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D..Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

1.     Maria Gemel B. Palconit

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MEng Electronics Engineering

Ph.D. Electronics Engineering (candidate – on study leave)

 

2.     Junjun A. Obiso

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Master in Engineering Education major in Electronics Engineering (candidate)

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

3.     Junard P. Kaquilala

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

Master in Electronics & Communications Engineering (candidate)

 

4.     Joel B. Tadle

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

5.     Gilbert M.  Silagpo

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS Management Engineering (candidate)

 

6.     Arwin Z. Visitacion

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS Management Engineering (candidate)

 

7.     Maria Deborah V. Baluran

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

8.     Rafran De Villa

BS Computer Engineering

Master in Computer Science

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BS Electrical Engineering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with related fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D. Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

1.     Wilen Melsedec O. Narvios

– BS Electrical Engineering

Master of Engineering in Electrical Engineering

– Ph.D. Technology Management (Candidate)

2.     Jason C. Muring

– BS Electrical Engineering

Master of Engineering in Electrical Engineering

3.     Gregorio P. Pajaron Jr.

– BS Electrical Engineering

– BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

– Ph.D. in Technology Management

4.     Joecyn N. Archival

 

– BS Electrical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

Master of Engineering in Electrical Engineering (6 units)

– Ph.D. Technology Management

5.     Ferdinand F. Batayola

– BS Electrical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

– Master of Science in Industrial Technology

– Ph.D. Technology Management (Candidate)

6.     Apolinar A. Gucor

– BS Electrical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering (Candidate)

– Master of Science in Industrial Technology

– Ph.D. Technology Management (Candidate)

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

7.     Jonathan A. Miraballes

– BS Mechanical Engineering

– MS in Industrial Technology

– Ph.D. Technology Management (candidate)

8.     Philip John S. Borromeo

– ASEAN Engineer

– BS Industrial Engineering

MS Management Engineering

9.     Jeonel S. Lumbab

– BS Civil Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

– Ph.D. Technology Management (candidate)

10.     Julius M. Papellero

–   BS Mechanical Engineering

–   MS in Management Engineering

–   -Ph.D. Technology Management

11.     Claro M. Celerio

– BS Mechanical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

12.     Jonathan A. Oracoy

– BS Electronics and Communication Engineering

– MS in Management Engineering (Candidate)

13.     Arthur S. Andolero

– BS Electronics and Communication Engineering

14.     Florencio C. Mendez

– BS Chemical Engineering

Master of Engineering in Chemical Engineering

15.     Junard P. Kaquilala

– BS Electronics and Communication Engineering

Master of Engineering in Electronics and Communication Engineering (Candidate)

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BS Civil Engineering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D..Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

1.     Lawrence T. Orjalesa

-BS Civil Engineering

Master of Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

2.     Rosein A. Ancheta Jr.

-ASEAN P.E. Engineer

BS Civil Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Doctor of Management

-Ph.D.  Technology Management

 

3.     Alex C. Mayor

-BS Civil Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

4.     Jeonel S. Lumbab

-BS Civil Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management (Candidate)

 

5.     Liezl Anne D. Sumagaysay

-BS Civil Engineering

MS Civil Engineering (candidate – on study leave)

 

6.     Evalinda A. Pelimer

-BS Civil Engineering

MS Management Engineering (Candidate)

 

7.     Rebecca A. Miraballes

-BS Civil Engineering

MS Management Engineering (Candidate)

 

8.     Virgilio N. Porte

-BS Civil Engineering

-MS Management Engineering

 

9.     Nimfa O. Rodriguez

-BS Civil Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

10.     Ryan Luciano

-BS Civil Engineering

MS Civil Engineering (Candidate)

 

11.     Ruperto T. Faelnar Jr.

-BS Civil Engineering

MEng CE (CAR)

 

12.     Jejomar U. Duque

-BS Civil Engineering

MS Civil Engineering (Candidate)

 

13.     Rail Patrick E. Estan

-BS Civil Engineering

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

14.     Niel P. Nisperos

– BS Computer Engineering

– MAEd major Math (Candidate)

– LET Passer

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BS Industrial Engineering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D..Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

1.     Lanndon A. Ocampo

-BS Industrial Engineering

M.Eng. in Industrial Engineering

-MS Match (candidate)

-Ph.D. Industrial Engineering

 

2.     Miriam F. Bongo

-BS Industrial Engineering

M.Eng. in Industrial Engineering

-Ph.D. Industrial Engineering (candidate – on study leave)

 

3.     Philip John S. Borromeo

-ASEAN Engineer

-BS Industrial Engineering

-MS Management Engineering

 

4.     Maria Elena A. Aparente

-BS Industrial Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management (candidate)

 

5.     Raul B. Guinitaran

-BS Industrial Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management (candidate)

 

6.     Donna Marie C. Rivero

-BS Industrial Engineering

MS Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management (candidate)

 

7.     Teresita B .Capin

-BS Industrial Engineering

MS Management Engineering

 (candidate)

 

8.     Ve Leslie E. Atanoza

-BS Industrial Engineering

-MS Industrial Technology

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

9.     Ace Marie S. Simbajon

-BS Industrial Engineering

MS Management Engineering (candidate)

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

1.     Aian Rey A. Caladcad

BS Mechanical Engineering

MEng in Mechanical Engineering

 

2.     James A.  Hinayon

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MEng in Mechanical Engineering (Candidate)

 

3.     Elisa L. Magnase

-CPA

-BS Commerce major in Accounting

-Master in Business Administration

 

4.     Cuadrato G. Intano Jr.

-BS Electrical Engineering

– MS Management Engineering

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BS Mechanical Engineering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D..Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

1.     Jonathan C. Maglasang

-BS Mechanical Engineering

-Master of Engineering in Aeronautics and Astronautics

-Doctor of Engineering in Aeronautics and Astronautics

 

 

2.     Edwin A. Carcasona

-BS Mechanical Engineering

Master of Agriculture Process Engineering

-Doctor of Science in Bioresources Technology

 

3.     Ronald M. Galindo

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MS in Mechanical Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

-Doctor of Public Administration

 

4.     Edgar C. Ambos

-BS Mechanical Engineering

Master of Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

5.     Louie A. Lariosa

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MS Mechanical Engineering

 

6.     Aian Rey A. Caladcad

BS Mechanical Engineering

MEng in Mechanical Engineering

 

7.     Van Gaitano N. Vergara

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

8.     Manuelito D. Radam

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

9.     Jonathan A. Miraballes

-BS Mechanical Engineering

-MS in Industrial Technology

-Ph.D. Technology Management (candidate)

 

10.     Alecrates M. Tundag

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MEng in Mechanical Engineering (Candidate)

 

11.     James A.  Hinayon

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MEng in Mechanical Engineering (Candidate)

 

12.     Elvis M. Arellano

-BS Industrial Education major in Power Plant

-MA in Education

-Doctor of Education

 

PART-TIME FACULTY

 

 

13.     Gideon R. Ballesteros

-BS Mechanical Engineering

Master of Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management (candidate)

 

14.     Julius Papellero

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

-Ph.D. Technology Management

 

15.     Harold N. Tomimbang

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

 

16.     Claro M. Celerio

-BS Mechanical Engineering

MS in Management Engineering

 

17.     Dindo M. Chin

-BS Mechanical Engineering

-MAEd Teaching Math

-Ed.D. Teaching Math

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

18.     Rafran De Villa

BS Computer Engineering

Master in Computer Science

 

19.     Junard Kaquilala

-BS Electronics & Communications Engineering

Master in Electronics & Communications Engineering (candidate)

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor in Elementary Education (BEEd)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with related fields

 

1.      Acebes, Harlene

 

 

2.      Padillo, Gengen

 

 

 

3.      Plando, Dennis

Bachelor in Elementary Education

MA in Vocational Education

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

MA in Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

Bachelor in Early Childhood Education (BECEd)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

1.      Fulgencio, Margie

 

 

 

 

2.      Opingo, Kaithlin Marie

 

 

 

 

3.      Rivalde, Helen

Bachelor of Science in Architecture

Diploma in Professional Education

Master in Education major in Early Childhood Education

 

BA in Liberal Arts and Commerce

Diploma in Professional Education

Master in Education major in Early Childhood Education

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

MA in Education major in Pre-Elementary Education

Doctor in Education major in Educational Management

Bachelor in Special Need Education (BSNEd)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

1.      Añora, Honorio

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Cabigon, Francis Ann

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Delos Reyes, Niña Rozanne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.      Pinili, Lilibeth

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.      Saladaga, Lindley

 

 

 

6.      Tenerife, Janine Joy

AB in Sociology

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor of Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor of Science in Architecture

Diploma in Professional Education

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Diploma in Professional Education

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Social Science

MAT-SPEd major in Hearing Impairment

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education major in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Science

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Social Studies

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Values Education

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in English

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Filipino

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

  

1.      Almerino, Porferio Jr.

 

 

 

2.      Martinez, Marilou

 

 

 

3.      Peteros, Emerson

 

 

 

 

4.      Delos Santos, Maria Salud

 

 

 

 

1.      Delpiero, Esperanza

 

 

 

2.      Labiaga, Alita

 

 

 

 

 

1.      Abelgas, Limuel

 

 

 

 

2.      Cebe, Danilo

 

 

 

 

1.      Deguma, Jabin

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Deguma, Melona

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Igot, Vicente

 

 

 

 

1.      Jaca, Cristie Ann

 

 

2.      CAS Faculty

 

3.      CAS Faculty

 

 

1.      CAS Faculty

 

2.      CAS Faculty

 

3.      CAS Faculty

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

MS in Teaching Mathematics

PhD in Technology Management

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics

MA in Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

BS in Mathematics

MS in Mathematics

PhD in Education major in Research and Evaluation

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Science

MA in Teaching Science

 

BS Biology

MA in Teaching Science

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education

MA in Education major in Social Studies Teaching

Doctor in Development Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education

MA in Education major in Social Studies Teaching

Doctor in Development Education

 

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Diploma in Professional Education

MA in Education major in Guidance and Counseling

RGC

 

Bachelor in Psychology

Diploma in Professional Education

MA in Education major in Guidance and Counseling

RGC

Psychometrician

 

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

MA in Guidance and Counseling

Doctor in Development Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in English

MA in English Language Teaching

PhD in Education

 

 

Bachelor in Technology and Livelihood Education (BTLEd) major in: Industrial Arts (IA)

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home Economics (HE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information and Communication Technology (ICT)

 

 

 

 

1.      Capuno, Reylan

 

 

 

 

2.      Ermac, Euginio

 

 

 

3.      Dandan, Romeo

 

 

4.      Manguilimotan, Ramil

 

 

 

5.      Paulo, Juanito Jr.

 

 

 

1.      Arnaiz, Vivian

 

 

 

 

2.      Arroz, Mitchelle

 

 

 

3.      Pantaleon, Anabelle

 

 

 

 

4.      Paulo, Johanna

 

 

 

 

5.      Quiñones, Renissa

 

 

 

 

6.      Rivas, Rebecca

 

 

 

1.      Etcuban, Jonathan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Marsan, Angelito

 

 

 

3.      Sabesaje, Eddie

 

 

 

 

4.      Taghoy, Julius

BS in Industrial Education

Master in Technician Education

PhD in Technology Management

Doctor in Development Education

 

BS in Industrial Education

Master in Technician Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

BS in Industrial Education

Master in Technician Education

 

BS in Industrial Education

Master in Technician Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

BS in Industrial Education

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Mgt.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Vocational Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Vocational Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Vocational Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

Bachelor in Nursing

Diploma in Professional Education

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Vocational Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Vocational Education

 

BS in Information and Computer Science
Master of Science in Information Technology

Master in Science Teaching major in Mathematics
PhD in Technology Management
PhD in Educational Management

 

BS in Graphic and Design

Diploma in Professional Education

Master in Technician Education

 

BS in Industrial Technology

Certificate in Professional Education

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

BS in Industrial Education

Master in Education

Bachelor in Technical and Vocational Teacher Education (BTVTEd) major in: Architectural Drafting

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

        

 

Automotive Technology

 

 

 

Food Services Management Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electrical Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electronics Technology

 

 

Garments, Fashion and Design Technology

 

 

 

 

 

Welding and Fabrication Technology

1.      Lanzaderas, Romeo

 

 

1.      Bellete, Joedel

 

 

 

1.      Capuno, Janneka Fae

 

 

2.      Añero, Marjorie

 

 

 

 

1.      Lapiz, Glenn

 

 

 

2.      Taperla, Ireneo

 

 

1.      Marturillas, Floro

 

 

1.      Calasang, Veronica

 

 

2.      Loremia, Venus

 

 

 

1.      Espina, Raymond

BS in Industrial Education

Master in Technician Education

 

BS in Industrial Technology

Diploma in Professional Education

Master in Technician Education

 

Bachelor in Technology Teacher Education

MA in Vocational Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Vocational Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

BS in Electrical Engineering

Diploma in Professional Education

Master in Technician Education

 

BS in Industrial Education

Master in Technician Education

 

BS in Industrial Education

Master in Technician Education

 

BS in Education

MA in Vocational Education

 

BS in Industrial Education

MA in Vocational Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Education

PhD in Technology Management

 

Other faculty handling Professional Education courses across all programs

 

1.      Lumayag, Charisma

 

 

 

2.      Mamites, Irene

 

 

 

3.      Rojas, Teresita

 

 

 

4.      Sitoy, Regina

 

 

 

 

5.      Tandag, Jemima

 

 

 

6.      Villaganas, Mary Ann

 

 

 

7.      Ybañez, Ricardo

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

BS in Industrial Education

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

Bachelor in Business Management

Diploma in Professional Education

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

BS in Psychology

Diploma in Professional Education

MA in Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

BS in Industrial Education

MA in Education

 

Master of Arts in Education major in: Early Childhood Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.      Fulgencio, Margie

 

 

 

 

2.      Opingo, Kaithlin Marie

 

 

 

 

3.      Rivalde, Helen

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Architecture

Diploma in Professional Education

Master in Education major in Early Childhood Education

 

BA in Liberal Arts and Commerce

Diploma in Professional Education

Master in Education major in Early Childhood Education

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

MA in Education major in Pre-Elementary Education

Doctor in Education major in Educational Management

Special Education

 

1.      Añora, Honorio

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Cabigon, Francis Ann

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Delos Reyes, Niña Rozanne

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.      Pinili, Lilibeth

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.      Tenerife, Janine Joy

 

AB in Sociology

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor of Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor of Science in Architecture

Diploma in Professional Education

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Diploma in Professional Education

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education major in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Guidance and Counseling

1.      Deguma, Jabin

 

 

 

2.      Deguma, Melona

 

 

 

3.      Igot, Vicente

 

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

MA in Education major in Guidance and Counseling

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

MA in Education major in Guidance and Counseling

 

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

MA in Guidance and Counseling

Doctor in  Development Education

 

Teaching Math

1.      Almerino, Porferio Jr.

 

 

 

 

2.      Peteros, Emerson

 

 

 

 

3.      Delos Santos, Maria Salud

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

MA in Education major in Teaching Mathematics

PhD in Technology Management

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics

MA in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

BS in Mathematics

MS in Mathematics

PhD in Education major in Research and Evaluation

 

Doctor of Development Education major in: Early Childhood Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

1.      Revalde, Helen

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Cangayao, Michael

 

 

 

 

3.      Jaca, Cristie Ann

Bachelor in Elementary Education

MA in Education major in Pre-Elementary Education

Doctor in Education major in Educational Management

 

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

MA in English Language Teaching

Doctor in Education I Early Childhood Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in English

MA in English Language Teaching

PhD in Education

Special Education

 

 

 

1.      Delos Reyes, Niña Rozanne

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Pinili, Lilibeth

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Tenerife, Janine Joy

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Diploma in Professional Education

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

Diploma in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education major in Special Education

Master in Education major in Special Education

Doctor in Development Education major in Special Education

 

Guidance and Counseling

1.      Almerino, Jana Gloria

 

 

 

2.      Igot, Vicente

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Pardillo, Mario

BS in Psychology

MA in Guidance and Counseling

RGC

Doctor in Development Education

 

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

MA in Guidance and Counseling

Doctor in Development Education

 

BS in Industrial Education

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

MA in Guidance and Counseling

Doctor of Development Education major in Guidance and Counseling

 

Other Faculty Handling Foundation Courses across all Master’s and Doctorate Degree Program

 

1.      Etcuban, Jonathan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Jaca, Cristie Ann

 

BS in Information and Computer Science
Master of Science in Information Technology

Master in Science Teaching major in Mathematics
PhD in Technology Management
PhD in Educational Management

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in English

MA in English Language Teaching

PhD in Education

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Education

Eligibility / NC’s

Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

New Program Offering

 

 

1.    Monacillo, Joebert F.

BS Office Administration

MPA

DPA – units

LET

NC2: Bread and Pastry, Housekeeping, Commercial Cookery

2.    Rivero, Donna Marie C.

BSIE

M.Eng’g

Ph.D. units

 

3.    Ve, Leslei Atanoza

BSIE

MSIT

Ph.D units

 

Bachelor of Science in Graphics and Design

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

1.    Esmero, Criselda A.

BS Fine Arts

MTE – Drafting

Ph.D.

NC2: Tech Drafting, Driving 2-3, Comp System Servicing, Cookery, Mechatronic Servicing, Scaffolding

2.    Gumandoy, Nerco E.

BSIE

MAVEd

Ph.D. TM units

 

3.    Sagrado, Julius Andrew A.

BS Architecture

MTE

NC2:  Drafting Tech, Scaffolding, Pipe Fitting, Driving

4.    Uy, Timoteo Bernardo L.

BSArch

MTE

Ph.D.

NC2: Technical Drafting, Electrical Installation and Maintenance

PRC:  Licensed Architect and

Master Plumber (ELA and BOMP)

Bachelor of Science in Mechatronics

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

1.    Alivio, Janice A.

ECE / BSED

MTE / MATm

Ph.D. TM

ECE Board

LET

2.    Cordero, Lelanie

BSIT

MSIT

 

3.    Cuizon, Pedro P.

BSIEng’g

MSIT

Ph.D. TM

NC 2: Comp. Hardware Servicing

4.    Lawas, Merale

BSIT

MSIT

 

5.    Macayana, Ralph Rodzen P.

BS Mechatronics

MSIT

 

6.    Molero, Narcis J.

BSIT

MSIT

 

7.    Radam, Jay Lester G.

BS Mechatronics

MSIT

 

8.    Zabala, Paul K.

BSECE

MSIT

Ph.D. TM

ECE Board Exam

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Automotive Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

 

1.    Fernandez, Paterno C.

BSIT

MTE

Ph.D. TM

PBET

2.    Gantalao, Larry C.

BSIE

MTE

Ph.D. units

LET

3.    Quemada, Pedro Y.

BSIE

MTE

Ph.D. TM

PBET

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Civil Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Capuyan, Dennis

BSIE

MAVEd

Ph.D.

LET

2.    Lumantas, Bernabe C.

BSIT

MTE

Ph.D. units

NC 2: Scaffolding, Carpentry, SMAW, Pipe Fitting, Driving and EIM

3.    Medio, Gerwine J.

BSIE

MTE

Ph.D. TM

LET 

NC 2: Concrete and Masonry,

Carpentry, Scaffolding, EIM 2-3, Driving, Bus Driving, Driving 3, Comp. System Servicing, SMAW, Pipe Fitting and TM1 Carpentry

 

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Drafting Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Mangubat, Jivulter C.

BSED

M.Ed

Ph.D.

LET

CSC

 NC2: Technical Drafting, Driving, Comp. System, SMAW

2.    Mangubat, Milcah

BSED

M.Ed. / MTE

Ph.D. TM units

LET

CSC

NC2: Comp. System Servicing, Comp. Hardware Servicing, Driving, Household Servicing

 

3.    Ponce, Marde T.

BSIE / CE

M.Ed

Ph.D.

NBT

NC 2: Drafting, EIM, Driving and SMAW

4.    Villa, Joel C.

BSIT

MTE

Ph.D.

 

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Alit, Dexter G.

BSIT

MTE

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

2.    Avendanio, Eddie A.

BSEE

MTE

Ph.D. units

REE

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

3.    Cuadra, Segundino G.

BSIE

M.Ed

Ph.D.

PBET

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

4.    Enriquez, Aquilino M.

BSIE / EE

M.Ed

Ph.D.

REE

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

5.    Pescadero, Jimmy Catalino

BSIE

MTE

Ph.D.

LET

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

6.    Solana, Edgar A.

BSIT / BSIE

MTE

Ph.D.

PBET

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Electronics Technology

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Burgos, Edgarito B.

BSIE

MTE

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

2.    Caligdong, Gerry B.

BSIE

MTE

Ph.D. – CAR

CSSP

PD 907

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

3.    Lantikse, Ramil G.

BSIT

MTE

Ph.D. – CAR

LET

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

4.    Loremia, Romarico A.

BSIE

M.Ed

Ph.D.

PBET

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

5.    Nilo, Arnulfo P. Jr.

BSIT

MTE – CAR

NBT

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

6.    Padal, Orlando J.

BSIE / ECE

M.Ed

Ph.D – CAR

 NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing PBET

 

7.    Pardiñan, Eric G.

BSECE

MSME

Ph.D.

NC2:  Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronic Servicing, Electronic Product and Assembly and Servicing, Computer Hardware Servicing

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Food Preparation and Servicing Technology

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Bohol, Maria Gypsy A.

BSHRM

MAVEd

Ph.D.

NC 2  F/B Service

          Housekeeping

           Bread and Pastry

Ship Catering 1

NC 3: Commercial Cooking

NC 4: Commercial Cooking

2.    Castro, Charena J.

BSED

MAVEd

Ph.D.

LET

NC 2: F/B Service, Housekeeping, Bread and Pastry, Ship Catering 1

NC 3: Commercial Cooking

NC 4: Commercial Cooking

3.    Magtagad, Zenaida O.

BSIE

MA.Ed

Ph.D.

PBET

NC 2: F/B Service, Housekeeping, Bread and Pastry, Ship Catering 1

NC 3: Commercial Cooking

NC 4: Commercial Cooking

4.    Tanaid, Reciel Ann B.

BSFT

MSFT

NC 2: F/B Service, Housekeeping, Bread and Pastry, Ship Catering 1

NC 3: Commercial Cooking

NC 4: Commercial Cooking

5.    Tiu, Ann Myril C.

BSFT

MSIT

Ph.D. units

LET

NC 2: F/B Service,  Events Management,  Bread and Pastry, Ship Catering 1

NC 3: Commercial Cooking

NC 4: Commercial Cooking

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Furniture and Cabinet Making Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

 

 

1.    Coliao, Concordio T.

BSIEd

MAVEd

Ph.D.

CS Exam

2.    Onrejas, Ernyl S.

BSIEd

MTE

Ph.D.

 

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Garments Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Medalla, Maria Esther F.

BSIT

MAVEd

Ph.D.

PBET

NC 2:  Events Management

            Dress Making

 

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Interior Design Technology

 

New Program Major Offered

 

1.    Ponce, Marde T.

BSIE / CE

M.Ed

Ph.D.

NBT

2.    Villa, Joel C.

BSIT

MTE

Ph.D.

 

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Machine Shop Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Baga, Cecilio S.

BSIE

MA.Ed

Ph.D.

PBET

PD 907

NC 2: Mechatronics, Machining

2.    Loremia, Godofredo A.

BSIE

MTE

Ph.D.

PBET

3.    Pablo, Jose L.

BSIE

MTE

PBET

4.    Rebucas, Mario P. Jr.

BSIEd

MTE

Ph.D.

LET

NC2: Driving, Hardware Servicing, Machining

5.    Sosos, Marcial D.

BSIT

MSIT

Ph.D.

LET

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Power Plant Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

 

1.    Rodis, Roberto V.

BSIE

M.Ed

PBET

2.    Venci, Ernesto L.

BSIE

M.Ed

Ph.D.

2nd Marine Engineer

 

 

 

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Refrigeration and Air-conditioning Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Gomez, Cesario C.

BSIE

M.Ed

Ph.D.

PBET

2.    Malabago, Nolasco K.

BSME

MTE

Ph.D. TM

RA 1080

NC2: Welding, Mechatronic  1,2,3

and Machining

3.    Tomabiao, Niño Jess D.

BSIT

MSIT

Ph.D.

 

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Welding and Fabrication Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.    Flores, Napoleon G.

BSIE

MTE

Ph.D.

PBET

2.    Lauglaug, Miguelito A.

BSME

MSIT

Ph.D.

ME Board

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses.

 

 

1.    Garingo, Betty Lynn C.

BSN

DPE

MAN

RN

2.    Pardillo, Mario B.

BSIE

MaEd.

NC2: Compute System Servicing, Cookery, Domestic Work, Food and Beverage Service, Bread and Pastry, Caregiving, Commercial Cooking 3-4, Ship Catering 1

3.    Rivero, Donna Marie C.

BSIE

ManEng’g

Ph.D. units

 

Argao Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualifications

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

1.    Bachelor of Elementary Education major in Content Education  (BEED-CE )

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.      Alcazar, Laura A.

§  Bachelor in Secondary and Elementary Education major in General Science (BSEEd)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Admin. & Supervision (MAED-AS)

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

 

2.      Albarracin, Virginia S.

§  Bachelor of Science in Biology w/ Education units (LPT) 

§  Master of Arts in Education – Science Teaching (MAEd)    

§  Doctor in Education – Educt’l. Management   (Ed.D.–EM)          

 

3.      Camello, Lynnettte Matea S.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in English (BSEd)                            

§  Master of Arts in Education –Teaching English as Second Language (MAEd-TESL)

§  Doctor of Arts, Literature & Communication (DALC)

 

4.      Concepcion, Jorelyn P.

 

§  Bachelor of Science in Physical Education

§  Master of Arts in Teaching – Phys. Ed

§   Doctor in Education -Physical Ed.(Ed.D.)

 

5.      Genabe, Viviana C

§  Bachelor in Secondary and Elementary Education major in Filipino (BSEEd)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAED-AS)                                                                       

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

 

6.      Sarile, Teresita Cleopolda B.

§  Bachelor of Arts in Economics (AB Econ.)  

§  EATEAP   

§   Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAED-AS)  

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)                                                           

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Other Than the Major Areas/Courses

 

7.      Cutillas, Anesito L.

§  Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy 

(AB Philosophy)  

§  Education units (LPT)                         

§  Master of Arts in Education-Admin & Sup.  (MAEd-AS)

§  Master of Arts in Philosophy

 (MA Philosophy) on-going                 

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

 

 

 

8.      Sanchez, Arnel

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Physical Education  (BSEd-P.E.)    

§  Master of Arts in Education – Thesis Writing    

2.    Bachelor of Technology and Livelihood Education (BTLEd)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

1.      Baldea, Venus H.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

(BSEd-TLE)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education (MAVED)

§  Doctor of Philosophy major in Technology Management (Ph. D. TM)

 

2.      Bejagan, Jima S.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

(BSEd-TLE)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education (MAVED)

§  Doctor of Philosophy major in Technology Management (Ph. D. TM)

 

3.      Geraldizo, Rachelle H .

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

(BSEd-TLE)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education (MAVED)

§  Doctor of Philosophy major in Technology Management (with units)

 

4.      Kintanar, Fitzgerald C.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

(BSEd-TLE)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education (MAVED)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAEd-AS)

§  Doctor of Education major in Educational Management (Ed. D.-EM)

 

5.      Martinez, Mildred G.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

(BSEd-TLE)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education (MAVED)

§  Doctor of Philosophy major in Technology Management (with units)

 

6.      Velasco, Lemuel M.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Technology and Livelihood Education

(BSEd-TLE)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAED-AS)  

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)                                                           

3.    Bachelor of Science in Education major in Mathematics (BSEd Math)

 

New Program offering

1.      Puerto,  Jean F

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics (BSEd Math)                            

§  Master of Arts in Education – Math Teaching (MAEd-MT)                  

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

§  Ph.D. in Science Education major in Mathematics (dissertation writing)

 

 

2.      Carreon, Marichou L.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics (BSEd-Math)                                  

§  Master of Arts in Teaching – Mathematics MAT-M) 

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

 

 

3.      Dayaganon, Crysali Therese

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics (BSEd-Math)                                    

§  Master of Arts in Education -Mathematics   Teaching (MAEd-MT)                     

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D)

§  Ph.D. in Mathematics Education (on-going)

 

4.      Albarracin, Virginia S.

§  Bachelor of Science in Biology w/ Education units (LPT)                                   

§  Master of Arts in Education – Science Teaching (MAEd-ST)

§  Doctor of  Education major  Educational Management (Ed.D. EM)

 

5.      Elladora, Suzette T.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Chem/Physics (BSEd- Physics Chem)

§  Master of Arts in Education – Science Teaching (MAEd-ST)

§   Doctor of Philosophy major in Technology Management (Ph. D. TM)                    

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

4.    Bachelor of Arts in English Language Studies ( AB-ELS)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

1.      Ramos, Ariel L.

§  Bachelor in Elementary Education major in Social Science (BEED –Soc. Sci.)                        

§  Master of Arts in Teaching -Languages and Lit.(MAEd-Lang.)

§  Doctor of Education major in English Language Teaching (Ed.D.-ELT)

 

2.      Rellin Evangeline C.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in English ( BSEd-English)                                  

§  Master of Arts in Education – English

(MAEd – English)                                        

 

3.      Deiparine, Marcelina S.

§  Bachelor of Arts in English major in Applied Linguistics (AB English)

§  Master of Arts in Education – English

(MAEd-English)                                     

§  Doctor of Philosophy in English Ph.D. English

with concentration in Language
(Ph.D. English)

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Other Than the Major Areas/Courses

 

4.      Linaban, Jeramie C.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in TLE

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Filipino                                MAVEd Units                                     

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

(dissertation writing)

 

5.      Pangandoyon, Ma. Judiana S.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Filipino (BSEd-Filipino)    

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAED-AS)

5.    Bachelor of Arts in Literature

       (AB Literature.)

 

New Program Offering

 

1.      Cabico, Luiscel E.

§  Bachelor of Arts in English (AB –English)

§   Master of Arts in Education major in English (MAEd-English)

§  Doctor of Philosophy – English with concentration in Literature (Ph.D. Eng.)

 

 

 

 

2.      Montañez, Ma. Cristilina A.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in English (BSEd English)

§  Master of Arts in English with concentration in Literature MAEng Lit.)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAED_AS)

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

 

3.      Camilo, Rachel S.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in English (BSEd English)                                               

§  Master of Arts in Teaching – English                                                (MAT-E)

§  Doctor of Education in English Lang. and Literature (with units) (Ed.D. Lang.Lit)

§  Doctor of  Education major  Educational Management

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Other Than the Major Areas/Courses

 

4.      De Joya, Marjorie S.

§  Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy  

(AB Philosophy)

§  Master of Arts in Philosophy (MA Philo)   

§   Ph.D. TM (on-going)

 

5.      Bañados, Louise Marie L.

§  Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Physics and Chemistry (BSEd –Psychics Chem)

§  Master of Education –  Physics       

(MEd Physics)

§  Doctor of Education major in Science Education

(Ed.D. –Science Ed.)

COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND ENGINEERING

6.    Bachelor in Industrial Technology

(major in Computer Technology)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

1.        Bacalso, Fritz

§  Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

     (BSCE)

§  Master in Management Engineering

(Thesis Design)        

§  Master in Public Administration (MPA)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management (Ph.D.T.M.)(on-going)

 

2.        Rendon, Irvin Paul

§  Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

(BSCE)

§  Master of Science Industrial Technology

(MSIT)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management( Ph.D.T.M,) (on-going)

 

3.        Villamor, Francis E.

§  Bachelor of Science in Electronics & Communications Engineering (BSECE)

§  Master of Science in Technology Management (MSTM)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management( Ph.D.T.M,) (on-going

 

4.        Benolirao, Eingilbert

§  Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communications Engineering (BSECE)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration & Supervision (MAED-AS) 

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

 

5.        Cutillar, Frianne

§  Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Computer Technology (BSIT-Comp Tech)

§  Master of Science in Industrial Technology

(MSIT)

 (major in Electronics Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

6.   Pangandoyon, Harvey F.

§  Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology-Electronics Technology (BSIT Electronics)

§  Master of Science in Industrial Technology

(MSIT)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education

(MAVED)     

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (Ph.D.TM)

 

7. Cuerpo, Julius

§  Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education

(BSIE)

§  Master Technician Education (21 units)

 

 

8.   Villamor, Francis E.

§  Bachelor of Science in Electronics & Communications Engineering (BSECE)

§  Master of Science in Technology Management (MSTM)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management( Ph.D.T.M,) (on-going)

 

(major in Drafting Technology)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

9.     Bañados, Helmer M.

§  Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology-

Architectural Drafting (BSIT – AD)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education (MAVEd)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (Ph.D.T.M.)

 

10.  Almirante, Arnaldo

§  Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education- Major in Drafting (BSEd)

§  Master of Science in Industrial Technology (MSIT)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management( Ph.D.T.M,) (on-going)

 (major in Garments Technology)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

11.   Remo, Mariel H.

§  Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology- Garments Technology (BSIT-Garment Tech)

§  With education units (LPT)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education (MAVED)

§  Master of Science in Industrial Technology (MSIT) (Thesis Writing)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (Ph.D.T.M.) (with units)

 

12.   Quindala, Estrella S.

§  Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Garments Technology

(BSIT-Garments Tech,)

§  Master of Arts in Vocational Education

(MAVED)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management( Ph.D.T.M.) (on-going)

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Other Than the Major Areas/Courses

 

13.   Villegas, June Rey A.

§  Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy and English

(AB Philo/Eng.)                                      

§  Master of Arts in Psychology

(MA Psych.)  

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Psychology

(Ph.D. Psych)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management( Ph.D.T.M.)                                         

 

 

14.   Bacusmo, Portia F.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Science  (BSEd-Science)

§  Master of Arts in Education -Science Teaching  

(MAEd-ST)        

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (Ph.D.T.M.) (with units)

 

15.   Sarda, Chrisliphel N.

§  Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Physical Education   (BSEd –PE)

§  Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education major in Human Kinetics (MATPE-HK)

 

7.    Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering (BSIE)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

1.      Alonso, Vevencio

§  Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

(BSIE)

§  Master of Science in Industrial Engineering (MSIE) (Thesis Writing)

 

 

2.      Camarillo, Mary Ellen

§  Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering (BSIE)

§  Masters of Science in Industrial Engineering (MSIE)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering

(Ph.D. – IE) (on-going)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (Ph.D.T.M.) (with units)

 

3.      Remolino, Gladys Jane

§  Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

(BSIE)

§  Master of Science in Industrial Engineering

(MSIE)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management( Ph.D.T.M.) (on-going)

 

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Other Than the Major Areas/Courses

 

4.      Pinote, Juanita P.

§  Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering (BSChE)

§  Master in Education (Administration and Supervision)

§  Master in Management Engineering

(Thesis Writing)       

§  Doctor of Education (Ed.D.)

8.    Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (BSIT)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

1.      Albaracin, Melanie R.

§  Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (BSCS)

§  Master of Science major in Computer Science (MSCS)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAED_AS)

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

 

 

2.      Dayaganon, Morris

§  Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (BSIT)       

§  Master of Science in Information Technology (MSIT) (on-going)   

§  Master in Public Administration (MPA)

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

(with units)

 

3.      Inso, Lovella

§  Bachelor of Science in Information and Communications Technology (BSICT)

§  Master of Science in Information Technology

(MSIT) (on- going)

 

4.      Teo, Ryan H.

§  Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering (BSCE)

§  Master of Arts in Public Administration (MPA)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management (Ph.D.TM) (on-going)

 

5.      Tomol, Christine Joy A.

§  Bachelor Science in Information Technology (BSIT)

§  Master of Arts in Teaching Information and Communication Technology (MAT-ICT)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management (Ph.D.TM)

9.    Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

1.      Boltiador, Leoncio Jr. V

§  Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management (BSHRM)      

§  Master in Business Administration (MBA)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAED-AS)

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

(with units)

 

2.      Duran, Paul Vincent C

§  Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Service Technology (BSHRST)

§  Master in Business Administration (MBA)

§  Doctor of Philosophy major in Business Administration (Ph.D. BA) (on-going)

 

3.      Macan, Marie Rose

§  Bachelor Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

§  Master of Science in International Hospitality (MSIH)

 

4.      Sarona, Rey Anthony A

§  Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management (BSHRM)      

§  Master of Business Administration in Hotel and Restaurant Management (MBA –HRM)            

§  Doctor in Business Administration (DBA)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management (Ph.D.TM) (with units)

 

5.      Verances, Jennifer

§  Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)        

§   Master of Business Administration – Tourism Administration (MBA-TA)

COLLEGE OF FORESTRY AND AGRICULTURE

10.Bachelor of Science in Forestry (BSF)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

1.       Alburo, Hemres M.

§  Bachelor of Science in Forestry      (BSF)

§  Master of Science in Environmental Management (MSEM)

§  Master in Public Administration (MPA)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Environment Science (Ph.D. Envi Sci) (on-going)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management (Ph.D.TM)

 

2.      Alcazar, Steve Michael T.

§  Bachelor of Science in Forestry        (BSF)

§  Master of Science in Environmental Science

(MS Envi. Sci)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Environment Science (Ph.D. Envi Sci)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management (Ph.D.TM)

 

 

3.       Bejec, Gilbert

§  Bachelor of Science in Forestry      (BSF)

§  Master of Science in Environmental Studies (MSES)

 

4.       Lillo, Edgardo P.

§  Bachelor of Science in Forestry        (BSF)

§  Master of Science in Environmental Science

(MS Envi. Sci)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Forestry                  (Ph.D. in Forestry)

§  Doctor in Philosophy Technology Management (Ph.D.TM)

 

 

5.       Malaki, Archiebald Baltazar B.

§  Bachelor of Science in Forestry (BSF)             

§  Master of Science in Environmental Studies (MSES)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Environment Science (Ph.D. Envi Sci)

11.Bachelor of Science in Agriculture (BSA)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

1.      Agbay, Eva A.

§  Bachelor of Science in Agriculture- Animal Husbandry (BSA)

§  With education units (LPT)

§  Master in Education (Med)   

§  Master of Science in Agriculture (with units)

§  Doctor of Philosophy- Technology Management (Ph.D.T.M.)

 

2.      Alesna, Rene Jane

§  Bachelor of Science in Agriculture major in Soil Science (BSA –Soil Science)   

§  Master of Science in Soil Science                    (MS Soil Science)

 

3.      Baoy, Raynilda R.

§  Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Technology (BAT)

§  With education units (LPT)

§  Master of Science in  Agronomy (MSA)

§  Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision (MAED-AS)          

§  Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.

 

4.      Camarillo, Lolita

§  Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Technology (BSAT)

§  Master of Science in Agriculture (MSA)

§  Doctor of Philosophy- Technology Management (Ph.D.T.M.)

 

5.      Cutillar, Roberto C.

§  Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Technology (BSAT)

§  Master of Science in Agriculture (MSA)

§  Doctor of Philosophy- Technology Management (Ph.D.T.M.) (with units)

 

6.      Guia, Ruby Grace

§  Bachelor of Science in Agri-Business       BSA)

§  Master of Agriculture and Development (on-going)

 

7.      Nuevo, Ritchie U.

§  Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering (BSAE)       

§  MB Agrometeorology          

§  Master of Science in Industrial Technology (with units)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Meteorology

(on-going)

 

8.      Panerio, Jazzel Jane

§  Bachelor of Science in Agriculture (BSA)

§  Master of Science in Agriculture (MSA)

(on-going)

 

9.      Trazona, Jenny

§  Bachelor of Science in Agriculture (BSA)

§  Master of Science in Agriculture (MSA)

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Agriculture (Ph.D in Agriculture) (on-going)

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Other Than the Major Areas/Courses

 

10.   Alburo, Rosalyn P.

§  Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Chemistry 

§  Master of Science –Chemistry

§  Master in Public Administration       

§  Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry Ph.D. Chem (on – going)

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BS Information Technology (BSIT)

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

  1. Baguia, Glicerio A.

 

  1. Comision, Ian A.
  2. Badayos, Jay-R

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Filosopo, Joana K.

2. Cadungog, Sheramae

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

  1. BS Mathematics (Computer Science), Master of Management
  2. BS Information Technology
  3. BS Computer Engineering

 

 

 

  1. BS Psychology
  2. B Elementary Education

Bachelor of Industrial Technology Major in Computer Technology (BIT-CompTech)

 

New Program Offering

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

  1. Baguia, Glicerio A.

 

  1. Comision, Ian A.
  2. Badayos, Jay-R

4.      Benolirao, Eingilbert C.

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Filosopo, Joana K.

2. Cadungog, Sheramae

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

  1. BS Mathematics (Computer Science), Master of Management
  2. BS Information Technology
  3. BS Computer Engineering
  4. BS Electronics Communication Engineering, BSED-Math, MAED-AS, Dev. Ed. D., CHS NC II, CDIO Master Trainer

 

 

  1. BS Psychology
  2. B Elementary Education

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BS Information Technology (BSIT)

 

Candidate Status

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1.  Inso Lovella L.

2.  Baguia Glicerio A., M.M.

 

3.  Gabule Pfizel F.

 

4.  Remonde Stephen John

 

5.  Badayos Ay-R

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.  Buagas Nora F.

 

2.  Cabigon Jean Paul,

 

3.  Rendon Teodoro, Jr.

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

1.   BS Information Technology, MS Information Technology (Thesis Writing)

 

2.   BS Mathematics (Computer Science), Master of Management

 

3.   BS Industrial Technology-Computer Technology, MS Industrial Tech (On-going)

 

4.   BS Industrial Technology-Computer Technology

 

5.   BS Computer Engineering

 

 

 

1.      BS Mathematics

 

2.      BS Fine Arts, MS Vocational Education

 

3.      BS Business Administration-Major in Financial Management, MS Business Administration (On-going)

Bachelor of Industrial Technology Major in Computer Technology (BIT-CompTech)

 

Candidate Status

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1.  Friane N. Cutillar

 

 

2.  Monte Almer Steve

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

1.   BS Industrial Technology-Computer Technology, MS Industrial Technology (Thesis Writing)

 

2.   BS Industrial Technology-Computer Technology

 

 

3.  Remonde Stephen John

 

4.  Badayos Jay-R

 

5.  Baguia Glicerio A., M.M.

 

6.  Gabule Pfizel F.

 

7.  Benolirao, Eingilbert C.

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.  Buagas Nora F.

2.  Domingo Mae

 

3.  Cabigon Jean Paul,

 

 

4.  Rendon Teodoro, Jr.

 

3. BS Industrial Technology-Computer Technology

 

4. BS Computer Engineering

 

5. BS Mathematics (Computer Science), Master of Management

 

6. BS Industrial Technology-Computer Technology, MS Industrial Tech (On-going)

 

7. BS Electronics Communication Engineering, BSED-Math, MAED-AS, Dev. Ed.D., CHS NC II, CDIO Master Trainer

 

 

 

1. BS Mathematics

 

2.  BS Commerce-Major in Economics

 

3.  BS Business Administration-Major in Financial Management, MS Business Administration (On-going)

 

4.  BS Business Administration-Major in Financial Management, MS Business Administration (On-going)

Barili Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in  Agriculture

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

 

 

Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

1. Niño, Marjohn C.

PhD in Crop Science (Crop Biotechnology)

MS in Crop Science (Crop Biotechnology)

BS in Agriculture (Plant Protection)

2. Pascual, Maria Lima D.

PhD in Plant Pathology (minor in Molecular Biology & Biotechnology)

MS in Nematology

MS in Plant Pathology

BS in Agriculture (Crop Protection)

3. Pascual, Pet Roey L.

PhD in Crop Science (Horticulture)

MS in Horticulture

BS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

4.  Carabio, Danny E.

PhD-TM (Candidate)

MS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

BS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

5. Enojada, Grace R.

MS in Soil Science (minor in Agronomy)

BS in Agriculture (Agronomy)

6. Matildo, Andrea A.

PhD TM (Candidate)

MS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

BS in (Horticulture)

7. Rio, Jessa U. 

MS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

BS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

8. Moreno, Carmel Khrisna W.

MS in Animal Science

BS in Animal Science

9. Largo, Francis Eric

PhD in Animal Science (Candiidate)

MS in Animal Science

Bachelor in Agricultural Technology

Bachelor of Science in  Agribusiness

 

New Program Offering

1. Pasaje, Genes M.

Doctor of Public Administration

MS in Agricultural Economics

BS in Agriculture (Agribusiness)

2. Escabal, Lorelie

MS in Agriculture (Ag. Economics) cand.

BS in Agriculture (Ag. Economics)

3. Bastasa, Kristy Mae

Master in Business Administration (major in Agribusiness)

BS in Agribusiness Mgt.

 

BS in Development Communication

 

New Program Offering

1. Pascual, Valerie U.

MA in Development Communication

BS in Development Communication

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.  Jimmy Posas

● PhD in Technology Management (CAR)

●Master of Arts in Vocational Education

major in Agricultural Technology

●BS in Forestry

BS in Food Technology

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

1. Cabrera, Anjin Pleiadess P.

● PhD in Technology Management

●Master of Arts in Vocational Education

·        Master in Education – Major in Administration and Supervision

●BS in Food Technology

Name of Program

Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualifications

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty or with Related Fields

 Bachelor in Technology and Livelihood Education Major in Home Economics (BTLEd-HE)

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

1.  Aller, Margie C.

● PhD  in Technology Management

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

major in Home Economics

 

 

2.  Obiso, Daisy L.

 

 

● PhD in Technology Management

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

   major in Technology and Livelihood         Education-Home Economics Technology

(TLE-HET)

Bachelor of Secondary Education – Major in English

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.  Callao, Rotsenia J.

 

● Doctor in Development Education

● Master of Arts in Education, major in Educational Management

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

    major in English

 

 

2.  Gabales, Jill Aiza F.

● Doctor in Development Education

Master of Arts in Teaching English

   Language and Literature

● Bachelor of Arts in English

 

 

3.  Taleon, Josephine Anne C.

 

● Doctor in Development Education

Master of Arts in Teaching English

   Language and Literature

● Bachelor of Arts in English

 

 

4.  Albarracin, George A.

Master of Arts in Teaching English

    Language and Literature

● Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

 

 

 

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEEd)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

 



 

 

1.  Aguilar, Marilyn S.

Master in Education major in

   Administration and Supervision

● Bachelor of Elementary Education

   major in Filipino

 

 

2.  Basallo, Julius O.

● Doctor of Philosophy (on-going)

● Master of Arts in Philosophy                  

Master in Education major in

    Administration and Supervision

● Bachelor of Arts in PhilosophSy

 

 3.  Bere, Odessa A.

● Doctor in Development Education (12 units)

● Master of Arts in Teaching Science

● Bachelor of Science in Biology

 

4.  Callao, Margarito B.

 

 

● Doctor in Development Education

● Doctor of Public Administration

Master of Arts in Education, major in Educational Management

● Master of Arts in Teaching major in Mathematics

● Bachelor in Secondary Education,

major in Mathematics

 

 

5.  Canencia, Crisostomo C.

 

● PhD  in Technology Management

● Doctor of Education, major in Science Education (CAR)

Master of Education major in

   Biology

● Bachelor in Secondary Education

   major in General Science

●Associate in Aquaculture Technology

 

 

6.  Carillo, Jennifer B.

Master of Arts in Education major in

    Mathematics

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

major in Mathematics

 

 

7.  Flores, Mary Grace

● Master of Arts in Education major

   in Physical Education (CAR)

● Bachelor in Secondary Education,

    major in Music, Arts,

    Physical Education and Health

 

 

8.  Libradilla, Danilo L

● Doctor of Public Administration                    ● Doctor of Philosophy (Dissertation

    writing)

● Masters in Public Administration           

● Master of Arts in Philosophy

● Bachelor of Laws

● Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

 

 

9.  Sabiona, Doris C.

Doctor in Development Education

● Master of Arts in Education,

    major in Physical Education

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

major in Physical Education

 

 

10. Salac, Arlene R.

Doctor in Development Education

●  Master of Arts in Education major

   in Social Studies

● Master of Arts in Special Education

   major in Hearing Impaired (CAR)

● Bachelor of Science in Commerce –

    Major in Accounting

 

10. Wee, Virgie P.

● Master of Science in Chemistry

● Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

 

Bachelor of Elementary Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education – Major in English

 

New Program Offering

 

 

Part-time Faculty:

1.  Balasabas, Cypren F.

● Master of Arts in Pastoral Ministry

● Master of Arts in Systematic Theology

    (CAR)

● Bachelor of Arts major in Philosophy

 

2.  Briones, Ma. Frescela

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

major in Music, Arts,  

Physical Education and Health

 

3.  Sandoval, Wellah Marie S.

● Master of Arts in Teaching Science (with

    units)

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

major in Physical Science

 

4.  Undalok, Rachel Jane F.

     

● Bachelor of Arts in English Language

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.  Obiso , Leslie O.

   

● PhD  in Technology Management (CAR)

● Master of Arts in Vocational Education

    major in Agricultural Technology

● Master of Science in Environmental

    Science (with units – on-going)

● Bachelor of Science in Forestry        

                                                                          

2.  Lacostales, Maricris E.

     (Part-time)

● Master of Arts in Public Administration

   (CAR)

● Bachelor of Public Administration

● Diploma in Professional Education

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualifications

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

1.     Engr. Jeremy P. Mondejar

·        Doctor of Engineering (Candidate)

·        Master of Science in Water Resources Engineering

·        Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering          

·        Licensed Agricultural Engineer

2.     Engr. Mary Cris M. Aleguen

·        Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering          

·        Licensed Agricultural Engineer

3.     Dr. Alfredo C. Neri

·        PhD in Technology Management

·        Master of Science in Agricultural Engineering    

·        Master in Education, major in Mathematics

·        Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering                                  

4.     Engr. Edu P. Cadorna (Partime)

·        Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering         

·        Licensed Agricultural Engineer

           

5.     Engr. Sherwin Pohino

·        Master of Engineering-Mechanical Engineering (thesis writing)

·        Master of Science in Industrial Technology

(CAR)

·        Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering          

·        Licensed Mechanical Engineer

 

6.     Engr. Yvonne P. Elizalde  

·        PhD in Agricultural Engineering (ongoing)

·        Master of Science in Agricultural Engineering

·        Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering

·        Licensed Agricultural Engineer

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (BSIT)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Industrial Technology (BIT)  major in Computer Technology

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.     Cheneta Kenny P. Calvo

·        PhD in Technology Management (Units)

·        Master in Education – Major in Administration and Supervision

·        Master of Science in Industrial Technology

·        Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

      major in Computer Technology

2.     Charlesmagne A. Pasaje

PhD in Technology Management (w/ Units)

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

Bachelor of Science in Electronics & Communications Engineering (BSECE)  

3.     Benjamin A. Bere III

PhD in Technology Management (w/ Units)

·        Master of Science in Industrial Technology

·        Bachelor of Science in Information Technology          

4.     Jerome B. Aguilar

PhD in Technology Management (w/ Units)

·        Master in Education – Major in Administration and Supervision

·        Master of Science in Industrial Technology

·        Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering          

5.     Allemar Jhone P. Delima

·        Doctor of Information Technology (DIT)

PhD in Technology Management (w/ Units)

·        Master in Information Technology

·        Bachelor of Science in Information Technology          

6.     Gilberto D. Villarin

·        Master of Science in Industrial Technology (w/ Units)

·        Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communications Engineering (BSECE)

·        Licensed Engineer

 

7.     Dariel P. Pabroa (Partime)

·        Master of Science in Industrial Technology (w/ Units)

·        Bachelor of Science in Information and Communication Technology                     –

8.     June Clifford L. Cubar (Partime)

·        Master of Science in Industrial Technology (w/ Units)

·        Bachelor of Science in Information and Communication Technology                    

9.     Hilario C. Rama (Partime)

Master of Science in Industrial Technology (w/ Units)

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology Major In Computer Technology    

10.  Wayne Adrianne Obeso (Partime)

Master of Science in Industrial Technology (w/ Units)

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology          

 Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

 

11.  Queeny Marie B. Abad (Partime)

PhD in Technology Management (w/ Units)

·        Master of Business Administration Major in Hotel and Restaurant Management

·        Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management                    

12.  Ma. Nikki Lyn A. Belarmino

·        Master of Science In Business Administration- Major In Hotel Restaurant Management (thesis writing)

·        Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant and Services Technology

     

13.  Ma. Leslie B. Basallo

·        Doctor of Business Administration

·        Doctor in Public Administration

·        Master of Business Administration- Major in Tourism and Recreation Management     

·        Bachelor of Science in Tourism

·        Licensed Professional Teacher

           

14.  Adeline P. Dela Cruz

·        Doctor in Management

Major in Human Resource Management

·        Doctor in Public Administration (CAR)

·        Master in Business Administration Major in Hotel and Restaurant Management 

·        Master in Education, major in Administration and Supervision (CAR)

·        Bachelor of Business Management, major in Hotel and Restaurant Management

·        Diploma in Professional Education

·        Licensed Professional Teacher

·        Licensed Environmental Planner

·        Licensed Real Estate Broker

·        Licensed Real Estate Appraiser

           

 

15.  July H. Lozano

·        Doctor of Business Administration (with 36 Units)

·        Master in Business Administration

Major in Hotel and Restaurant Management       

·        Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management        

 

16.  Gilmary M. Tarnate

·        Doctor of Business Administration (with 21 Units)

·        Master in Business Administration

Major in Hotel and Restaurant Management

·        Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

·        Licensed Professional Teacher

17.  Manolito D. Villarin

PhD in Technology Management  

·        Master in Business Administration Major In Hospitality and Tourism Management (MBA-HTM)

·        Master in Education (M.Ed.) Major In Administration and Supervision

·        Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management        

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Science in Horticulture

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

1. Niño, Marjohn C.

•PhD Crop Science (Crop Biotechnology)

•MS Crop Science (Crop Biotechnology)

•BS in Agriculture (Plant Protection)

2. Pascual, Maria Lima D.

•PhD in Plant Pathology

•MS in Nematology

•MS in Plant Pathology

•BS in Agriculture (Crop Protection)

3. Pascual, Pet Roey L.

•PhD in Crop Science (Horticulture)

•MS in Horticulture

•BS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

4.  Carabio, Danny E.

•MS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

•BS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

5. Pasaje, Genes M.

•Doctor of Public Administration

•MS in Agricultural Economics

•BS in Agriculture (Agribusiness Mgt.)

6. Rio, Jessa U. 

•MS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

•BS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

7. Enojada, Grace Roma

•MS in Soil Science

•BS in Agriculture

8. Lacostales, Leonardo

•PhD in Horticulture

•MS in Horticulture

•BS in Agriculture (Horticulture)

Master of Science in Agribusiness

 

New Program Offering

 

1. Pasaje, Genes M.

•Doctor of Public Administration

•MS in Agricultural Economics

•BS in Agriculture (Agribusiness Mgt.)

Master of Science in Animal Science

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

1. Moreno, Carmel Khrisna

•MS in Animal Science

•Bachelor in Animal Science

 

2. Largo, Francis Eric

•PhD in Animal Science (Candidate)

● PhD in Technology Management (units)

•MS in Animal Science

•Bachelor in Agricultural Technology

 

3. Mondejar, Hershey P.

●PhD in Animal Science

●Master in Agricultural Development (Animal Production)

●Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

4. Villordon, Cindy Rose P.

●Master of Science in Agriculture (major in Animal Science)

●Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

5. Perez, Zandro O.

●Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

●Master of Science in Agriculture (major in Animal Science)

●Bachelor of Science in Agriculture (major in Animal Science)

Doctor of Philosophy in technology Management (Ph.D.-TM)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

1. Neri, Alfredo C.

•PhD in Technology Management

•Master of Science in Agricultural Engineering    

•Master in Education,

  major in Mathematics

•BS in Agricultural Engineering                                  

 

2. Cabrera, Anjin Pleiadess P.

● PhD in Technology Management

●Master of Arts in Vocational Education

●Master in Education

●BS in Food Technology

 

3. Arcadio, Redjie

● PhD in Technology Management

● Master in Technology Education

●BS in Industrial Engineering/

Civil Engineering

 

4. Villarin, Manolito D.

•PhD in Technology Management 

•Master in Business Administration Major in Hospitality and Tourism Management (MBA-HTM)

•Master in Education (M.Ed.) Major in Administration and Supervision

•BS in Hotel and Restaurant Management              

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

1. Aguilar, Jerome B.

•PhD Technology Management (w/ Units)

•MS in Industrial Technology

·  Master in Education – Major In Administration And Supervision

•BS in Computer Engineering      

 

2. Horteza, Al

•MS in Industrial Technology

•BS in Computer Engineering      

 

3. Villarin, Manolito D.

•PhD in Technology Management 

•Master in Business Administration Major in Hospitality and Tourism Management (MBA-HTM)

•Master in Education (M.Ed.) Major in Administration and Supervision

•BS in Hotel and Restaurant Management              

Doctor in Development Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

1. Ompad, Marina Gretchen

Doctor in Development Education

Master of Science in Education

Bachelor of Science in Education

 

2. Ompad, Eduardo

Doctor in Development Education

Master of Science in Education

Bachelor of Science in Education

3.Callao, Margarito B.

 

 

● Doctor in Development Education

● Doctor of Public Administration

● Master of Arts in Education, major in Educational Management

● Master of Arts in Teaching major in Mathematics

● Bachelor in Secondary Education,

major in Mathematics

 

 

 

Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

1.Carillo, Jennifer B.

● Master of Arts in Education,

major in Mathematics

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

major in Mathematics

 

 

2.Libradilla, Danilo L

● Doctor of Public Administration          

● Doctor of Philosophy (Dissertation

    writing)

● Master in Public Administration            

● Master of Arts in Philosophy

● Bachelor of Laws

● Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

 

3.Lacson, Jeffrey

●Doctor in Development Education

●Master of Arts in Education

●Bachelor of Arts

 

4.Barcenas, Trifon

●Doctor in Development Education

●Master of Arts in Education

●BS Education

 

5.Tango-an, Elizalde

●Doctor in Development Education

●Master of Arts in Education

●Bachelor of Science in Education

 

6.Bahena, Ricardo

●Doctor in Development Education

●Master of Arts in Education

●Bachelor of Science in Education

 

7.Soberano, Vilma

●Doctor in Development Education

●Master of Arts in Education

●Bachelor of Science in Education

 

8.Dejino, Jocelyn

●PhD Technology Management

●Master of Arts in Education

●AB Political Science

Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Science

 

New Program Offering

1. Bere, Odessa A.

● Master of Arts in Teaching Science

● Bachelor of Science in Biology

 

 

2. Canencia, Crisostomo

● PhD in Technology Management

● Doctor of Education,

    major in Science    Education (CAR)

● Master of Education,

    major in Biology

● Bachelor in Secondary Education

    major in General Science

●Associate in Aquaculture Technology

 

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

1.Obiso, Daisy L.

 

● PhD in Technology Management

● Master of Arts in Vocational Education

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

   major in Technology and Livelihood         Education-Home Economics Technology

(TLE-HET)

2.Cabrera, Anjin Pleiadess P

● PhD in Technology Management

●Master of Arts in Vocational Education

•             Master in Education – Major In Administration And Supervision

●BS in Food Technology

 

3.Aller, Margie C.

● PhD  in Technology Management

● Master of Arts in Vocational Education

● Bachelor of Secondary Education,

major in Home Economics

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Pascual, Valerie U.

•MA in Development Communication

•BS in Development Communication

 

 

2. Mondejar, Jeremy P.

• Doctor of Engineering – Candidate

• Master of Science in Water Resources Engineering

•Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering        

•Licensed Agricultural Engineer

 

3. Libradilla, Danilo L.

● Doctor of Public Administration                    ● Doctor of Philosophy (Dissertation

    writing)

● Master in Public Administration            

● Master of Arts in Philosophy

● Bachelor of Laws

● Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

 

 

4. Basallo, Ma. Leslie B.

•Doctor of Business Administration

•Doctor in Public Administration

•Master of Business Administration- Major in Tourism and Recreation Management

•Bachelor of Science in Tourism

•Licensed Professional Teacher  

 

5. Pasaje, Andresa A.

•PhD in Technology Management 

•MA in Education

•MS in Agriculture (Major Horticulture)

•BS in Agricultural Education

 

1. Pasaje, Genes M

•Doctor of Public Administration

•MS in Agricultural Economics

•BS in Agriculture (Agribusiness)

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Doctor in Veterinary Medicine

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

 

1.Destajo, Ruby H.

MS Veterinary Preventive Medicine –

(Swine Preventive Medicine )

Doctor in Veterinary Medicine

BS Zoology

2. Mondejar, Hershey P.

PhD in Animal Science

Master in Agricultural Development (Animal Production)

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

3. Villordon, Cindy Rose P.

Master of Science in Agriculture (major in Animal Science)

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

4. Ybaňez, Adrian P.

PhD Veterinary Science

Diploma ( Philippine College of Veterinary Public Health)

Master of Arts in Business Administration

Diploma in Research and Development Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

5.Bolo, Rhia Jean A

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

6.Langbid, Jorim Z.

MS Animal Science (candidate),

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

7. Laurente, Jennifer A

MS in Public Health (candidate)

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Bitoon Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor in Industrial Technology – Major in Computer Technology

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields:

1.      Marion Lester T. Raboy, Ph.D

2.      Nelson F. Nolon, MSIT

3.      Limic Dela Calsada II, MSIT, MSECE

4.      Marnell l. Escabas, MSMAEng

5.      Meah G. Nolon, MA.Ed

6.      Celistino Quirante, MSIT

7.      Asuncion Y. Panorel, MSIT

8.      Daniel P. Reyes

9.      Jushua M. Mariñas

10.   Jessel O. Mangyao

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1.      Dwight A. Gabia

2.      Catherine C. Gabia

3.      Gamaliel Gerona

4.      Jezzel L. Dejos

5.      Shiela L. Cuestas

6.      Anna Luz I. Nolon

7.      Ronilo S. Calago

8.      Ernesto C. Saliente Jr.

9.      Gelmelina Lea G. Lepiten

10.   Jun-Jun A. Amparado

11.   Blesie M. Villa

 

Note: From BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Bachelor of Science in Information and Communication Technology

Master in Education in Admin Supervision

Doctor in Philosophy in Technology Management

2. Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology – Major in Computer Technology

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

Doctor in Philosophy and Technology Management 12 units

3. Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communication Engineering

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

Master of Science in electronic Engineering (CAR)

4. Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Master of Science in Management Engineering

5. Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics 30 units

6. Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communication Engineering

Masters of Science in Industrial Technology

7. Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology – major in Computer Technology

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

8. Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Master of Science in Industrial Technology 30 units

9. Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology – Major in Computer Technology

Master of Science of Industrial Technology 18 units

10. Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology – Major in Computer Technology

 

 

1. Bachelor in Industrial Education

Master in Education major in Administration and Supervision.

Masters in Vocational Education (CAR)

Doctor in Developmental Education units earned

2. Bachelor in Elementary Education

Master in Education major in Admin and Supervision

Masters of Vocational Education (CAR)

Doctor in Developmental Education units earned

3. Bachelor of Science in Marine Transportation

Master’s in Public Administration 30 units

4. Bachelor of Arts in English Language

5. Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education Major in PEHM/MAPEH

6. Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education Major in Technology and Livelihood Education

7. Bachelor in Elementary Education

Master of Arts in Social Studies

8. Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communication Engineering

Master of Arts in Teaching Mathematics

9. Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master of Science in Management Engineering 27 units

10. Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Master of Science in Management Engineering 27 units

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering major in Power System CAR

11. Bachelor of Science Major in Biology

Master of Arts in Education major in Science Technology

Doctor in Development Education 36 units

Carmen Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool Experts

Personal Qualification

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Computer Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

  1. Eng. Hermelito Bontia
  2. Jezreel Buot
  3. Rey Paolo Buot
  4. Marlon Rabacca
  5. Louis Severino Romano
  6. Rhyan Jay Signe
  7. Engr. Danilo Sua

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/ Ed.d or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

BSEE/MAVEd/Ph.D. units

BSIT/MAEd/Dev. Ed.D.

BSCom Eng’g/MSIT Thesis Writing

BSIT-Comp.Tech/CPE/MSIT

BSIT/MSIT CAR

BSIT-Comp.Tech/MSIT CAR

BSCE/MTE-Drafting

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

  1. Richard Agustin
  2. Alma Arnejo
  3. Diosdado Generalao

 

  1. Auda Mae Signe
  2. Noreenia Bacatan

BSHM/MSBA/Ph.D. 45 units

BSHRM/MSBA/PH.D. TM on going

BSBA/BSPE units/MAEd-Teaching PE

BSBA/MSBA

BSHM/MSBA on going

Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

 

  1. Jane Plyn Bejoc
  2. Maximo Camongay

 

  1. Ma. Helian A. Lamayo
  2. Roberto C. Lamayo
  3. Ador Pepito

 

  1. Noel Roble

 

 

  1. Hermenegilda V. Kiamco

 

BSF-Aquaculture/MFT

BSFEd-Aquaculture/MFT-Aquaculture

BSF-Aquaculture/MFT-Aquaculture

BSF-Fish Capture/MFT-Fish Capture

BSF-Fish Processing/MFT-Fish Processing

Bachelor of Science in Biology/MSB/Doctor of Philosophy in Applied Biochemistry

BSF-Fish Preservation/MAEd/Ph.D. T.M.

Bachelor of Science in Marine Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Math

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Technology and Livelihood Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

  1. Ricardo Aballe

 

  1. Teofilo Antolijao
  2. Kaye Marion Aragon
  3. Dione Baring

 

  1. Manilyn Martinez

 

  1. Derek Mar Montallana

 

 

.

  1. Jessa Banzon

 

  1. Presentacion Bontia

 

  1.  Marie Joy Inso
  2. Hermenigelda Kiamco

 

  1. Anna Marie Niez
  2. Benjie Ociones
  3. Queenie Rose Hinaloc
  4. Anna Marie C. Niez

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside  of the major courses

 

  1. Bonifacio Amper

 

  1. Babaran Monina

 

  1. Barbecho Emardy

 

  1. Batiquin Mariane
  2. Caliwara Arlene

 

 

  1. Capuno Gypsy Rose

 

  1. Comeros Jihan

 

  1. Juntilla, Ursina

 

  1. Mata Hercules

 

  1. Mata Purity
  2. Fatima Norliza Pantonial

 

  1. Porlas Ana Aubrey

 

  1. Roldan Luz

 

 

 

BSMarE/Bachelor of Law/BS industrial Education/MSIT/Ph.D. TM

BSME/MME

BS Psychology/

BSMarE/MST major Marine and Natural Sciences

BSMarE/MST major Marine and Natural Sciences

BSMarE/MST major Marine and Natural Sciences

 

 

BS Chemistry-Physics/MAEd Teaching Chemistry/Dev.Ed.D. CAR

BS Industrial Education/MAEd/Ph.D. TM units

BSEd –HE/MAVEd/Dev.Ed.D. units

BSFEd-Fish Preservation/MAEd/Ph.D. TM.

BSEd –Mathematics/MAEd-Math

BSEd-TLE/MAVEd

BSEd Mathematics/MAEd

BSEd Mathematics/MAEd

 

 

 

 

AB Sociology/Anthropology/MA-Anthropology

BS Chemical Engineering/MFT-Aquaculture/PH.TM

BEEd-English/MAEd-English/Doctor of Philosophy

BSMAPEH/MAEd-PE

Bachelor of Arts major in Dev. Communication BEEd/MAEd-English Language Teaching

Bachelor of Arts English/MAEd English Teaching

Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication(Journalism)/MAEd

BSFEd-Fish Processing/MAEd/Dev.Ed.

BS Industrial Education-Marine Engineering/MAEd/Ed.D.

Bachelor of Arts/DPE/MAEDen.Ed.D.

BSEd-Filipino/Diploma SPED/MAEd-Filipino/Master in SPED

BSEd-Filipino/MAEd-Filipino Teaching

BS General Science/MAEd

Name of Program Offering

Pool Experts

Personal Qualification

MAEd –  Supervision and Adminstration

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.     Juntilla, Ursina

 

 

2.     Mata Hercules

 

 

3.     Mata Purity

 

 

4.     Hector C. Abdon

 

 

 

5.     Noel D. Roble

 

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/ Ed.d or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

BSFEd-Fish Processing MAEd/Dev.Ed.

 

BS Industrial Education-Marine Engineering/MAEd/Ed.D.

 

Bachelor of Arts/DPE/MAEd. Dev.Ed.D.

 

BSF-Marine Fisheries

MA Education

Doctor of Education.

 

Bachelor of Science in Biology

MS Biology, MS Agriculture

PhD Education Cand.

PhD Agriculture major in Applied Biochemistry

Dev. Ed. D.

 

New Program Offering

1.     Bonifacio Amper

 

2.     Barbecho Emardy

 

 

3.     Noel D. Roble

 

AB Sociology/Anthropology/MA-Anthropology

BEEd-English/MAEd-English/Doctor of Philosophy

 

Bachelor of Science in Biology

MS Biology, MS Agriculture

PhD Education Cand.

PhD Agriculture major in Applied Biochemistry

Master Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences

 

New Program Offering

1.     Gloria G. Delan

 

 

 

2.     Noel D. Roble

BSFEd-Fish Processing

MS Fisheries

Doctor of Education.

 

Bachelor of Science in Biology

MS Biology, MS Agriculture

PhD Education Cand.

PhD Agriculture major in Applied Biochemistry

Cebu City Mountain Satellite Campus (Bonbon)

Name of Program Offering Pool of Experts Professional Qualification
BACHELOR IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

List of Vertically Articulated faculty/ or with Related Fields


1. MARVIN M. AVENTUNA

2. JULIE ANNE T. GODINEZ

3. PATROBINSON M. SALUMAG


4. NANCY G. LARGADO


5. ULYSIS D. MALAIT

6. LINITH B. TAKAYAMA



7. ROLANDO A. MONTECILLO, JR


Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1. GENALIE E. ALBARICO

2. VINCENT I. CABALLES

3. JOY MATERNAL

Note: from BS, MA/MS, PhD. / Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

BEED-HELE, MAVED, Ph.D.-TM. BSED-TLE-IT, MAVED, Ph.D.-TM. BSIE-IA- M.Ed – School Supervision and Administration, Ph.D.-TM. BSED-GEN. SCIE., MAEdCHEMISTRY, MAEd-SCIENCE, MAPM, Dev.Ed.D. (on going) BSED-MATHEMATICS, BEED-MAPEH, MAEd-PE, M.Ed.- School Supervision and administration (Car), MAEd-Sped (Car) AB-PHILOSOPHY, MAPM, MAP (On going)




BEED-HELE, MAVED (On going) BSED-MAPEH, MAEd-MAPEH (Car) BEED-TLE
Name of Program Offering Pool of Experts Professional Qualification
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE

List of Vertically Articulated faculty/ or with Related Fields

1. ROGER A. ALFEREZ

2. ANNABELLA T. CARCUSIA 3. ALEZHA ROSE T. SERUNDO 4. ALMA MAGNO

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1. GENALIE E. ALBARICO 2. VINCENT I. CABALLES 3. NANCY G. LARGADO




4. ULYSIS D. MALAIT 5. LINITH B. TAKAYAMA


6. ROLANDO A. MONTECILLO, JR

Note: from BS, MA/MS, PhD. / Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable


BSAg-Crop Science, MSAg-Horticulture, PhD.-TM BSAgE-Crop Science, MSAg-Horticulture BSAg-Horticulture, MSAg-Horticulture BSAg-Crop Science, MSAg-Horticulture, PhD.-Horticulture





BEED-HELE, MAVED (On going) BSED-MAPEH, MAEd-MAPEH (Car) BSIE-IA- M.Ed – School Supervision and Administration, Ph.D.TM. BSED-GEN. SCIE., MAEd-CHEMISTRY, MAEd-SCIENCE, MAPM, Dev.Ed.D. (on going) BSED-MATHEMATICS, BEED-MAPEH, MAEd-PE, M.Ed.- School Supervision and administration (Car), MAEd-Sped (Car) AB-PHILOSOPHY, MAPM, MAP (On going)
Name of Program Offering Pool of Experts Professional Qualification
BACHELOR IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY List of Vertically Articulated faculty/ or with Related Fields

1. AL D. HORTEZA

2. BARTOLOME A. PABLO 3. MARCIAL T. PEPITO


Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1. GENALIE E. ALBARICO 2. VINCENT I. CABALLES 3. JOY MATERNAL 4. PATROBINSON M. SALUMAG

5. NANCY G. LARGADO


6. ULYSIS D. MALAIT 7. LINITH B. TAKAYAMA


8. ROLANDO A. MONTECILLO, JR
Note: from BS, MA/MS, PhD. / Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

BSCpE, MST-CS, M.Ed-MATH, MEE-CPE, Ph.D.-TM, Dev.Ed.D. (9 units earned) BSICT, MSIT (Car) BSIT-Electronics, MTE, Ph.D.-TM (on going)




BEED-HELE, MAVED (On going) BSED-MAPEH, MAEd-MAPEH (Car) BEED-TLE BSIE-IA- M.Ed – School Supervision and Administration, Ph.D.-TM. BSED-GEN. SCIE., MAEd-CHEMISTRY, MAEd-SCIENCE, MAPM, Dev.Ed.D. (on going) BSED-MATHEMATICS, Dev.Ed.D. BEED-MAPEH, MAEd-PE, M.Ed.- School Supervision and administration (Car), MAEd-Sped (Car) AB-PHILOSOPHY, MAPM, MAP (On going)

Daanbantayan Campus

Name of Program Offerings

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor in Technology and Livelihood Education

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III  Phase 1

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Catampao, Mirafe G.

BSEd-THE, MAVEd, PhD TM with units

2. Frias,  Alerica B.

BSEd-THE, MAVEd, PhD, Dev Ed (ongoing)

3. Larga, Roda L.

BSEd-THE, MAVEd,

4. Antigua, Nicolas P.

BSEd-THE, MEd, MAVEd (24 units) PhD TM with units

5. Frasco, Analyn C.

BSEd-THE, MEd, PhD TM with units

6. Paran, Rolina C.

BSEd-THE, Med Admin and Supervision, PhD (dissertation writing)

7. Zanoria, Marjorie L.

BSED-TLE, MAEd Supervision, MAVEd (48 units) Dev.Ed.D.

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Arreglo, Vivian M.

BSEd – Filipino, MA Teaching Filipino, Dev. Ed. D.

2. Beduya, Nikkithea L.

BS Pharmacy, MAT Science,  PhD TM

3. Cabanit, Isaias O.

AB English/Philosophy, MA English, Dev. Ed.D.

4. Cuyos,  Marie Paz P.

BSEd – PE, MA P.E. with units

5. Del Rosario, Dyanmary D.

BSEd Bio Sci, MAEd Teaching Biology

6. Del Rosario, Jocelle D.

BSEd – Filipino, MAEd Teaching Filipino, Dev. Ed.D.

7. Derecho, Ricky T.

BSEd P.E., MAT P.E., Ed.D. PE (dissertation writing)

8. Duazo, Rosario M.

BSEd- English, MAEd, Dev.Ed.D.

9. Geollina, George R.

BSEd Soc Sci, MAEd- Soc Sci, MAEd Filipino 27 units

10. Lanohan, Llanabelle O.

BSEd English,  MAEd- English Teaching

11. Lepon, Levy S.

AB English / BSE, MAEd., Ed.D.

12. Lucabon, Felixberto T. Jr.

AB Pol Sci, M.A. Pol Sci

13. Mabulay, Christene C.

BSEd English, MAEd, Dev. Ed.D.

14. Postrero, Shielamae G.

BSEd English, MAEd English Teaching

15. Singuran, Kweny Lee C.

BSEd MAPE, MAEd Physical Ed ( on going)

Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Math

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Dato-on, Rowena P.

BSEd – Math, M.Ed. Math, M.Ed. Admin and Supervision  Ph.D. TM

2. Sala, Rogelio C. Jr.

BSEd – Math, M.Ed Teaching Math, Dev. Ed.D. with units

3. Argawanon, Camilo M.

BSE Math, MAEd Math, Dev Ed. D. w/ units

4. Salera,  Arvin B.

BSEd Math, MEd Teaching Math

5. Diongson, Braulio M.

BS Math, Bachelor of Laws, MAEd Science Ed ongoing thesis writing)                                               

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Arreglo, Vivian M.

BSEd-Filipino, MA Teaching Filipino, Dev. Ed. D.

2. Beduya, Nikkithea L.

BS Pharmacy, MAT Science,  PhD TM

3. Cabanit, Isaias O.

AB English/Philosophy, MA English, Dev.Ed.D.

4. Cuyos,  Marie Paz P.

BSEd – PE, MA P.E. with units

5. Del Rosario, Dyanmary D.

BSEd Bio Sci, MAEd Teaching Biology

6. Del Rosario, Jocelle D.

BSEd – Filipino, MAEd Teaching Filipino, Dev. Ed.D.

7. Derecho, Ricky T.

BSEd P.E., MAT P.E., Ed.D. PE (dissertation writing)

8. Duazo, Rosario M.

BSEd- English, MAEd, Dev.Ed.D.

9. Geollina, George R.

BSEd Soc Sci, MAEd- Soc Sci, MAEd Filipino 27 units

10. Lanohan, Llanabelle O.

BSEd English,  MAEd- English Teaching

11. Lepon, Levy S.

AB English / BSE, MAEd., Ed.D.

12. Lucabon, Felixberto T. Jr.

AB Pol Sci, M.A. Pol Sci

13. Mabulay, Christene C.

BSEd English, MAEd,

Dev. Ed.D.

14. Postrero, Shielamae G.

BSEd English, MAEd English Teaching

15. Singuran, Kweny Lee C.

BSEd MAPE, MAEd Physical Ed ( on going)

Bachelor of Elementary Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III  Phase 1

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Verdida, Tsereyl N.

BEEd English, MAEd- ELT,  PhD Eng Lang

2. Justo, Jihan U.

BS Tourism, BEEd, M.Ed., Ph.D. TM

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Arreglo, Vivian M.

BSEd-Filipino, MA Teaching Filipino, Dev. Ed. D.

2. Beduya, Nikkithea L.

BS Pharmacy, MAT Science,  PhD TM

3. Cabanit, Isaias O.

AB English/Philosophy, MA English, Dev.Ed.D.

4. Cuyos,  Marie Paz P.

BSEd – PE, MA P.E. with units

5. Del Rosario, Dyanmary D.

BSEd Bio Sci, MAEd Teaching Biology

6. Del Rosario, Jocelle D.

BSEd – Filipino, MAEd Teaching Filipino, Dev. Ed.D.

7. Derecho, Ricky T.

BSEd P.E., MAT P.E., Ed.D. PE (dissertation writing)

8. Duazo, Rosario M.

BSEd- English, MAEd, Dev.Ed.D.

9. Geollina, George R.

BSEd Soc Sci, MAEd- Soc Sci, MAEd Filipino 27 units

10. Lanohan, Llanabelle O.

BSEd English,  MAEd- English Teaching

11. Lepon, Levy S.

AB English / BSE, MAEd., Ed.D.

12. Lucabon, Felixberto T. Jr.

AB Pol Sci, M.A. Pol Sci

13. Mabulay, Christene C.

BSEd English, MAEd,

Dev. Ed.D.

14. Postrero, Shielamae G.

BSEd English, MAEd English Teaching

14. Singuran, Kweny Lee C.

BSEd MAPE, MAEd Physical Ed ( on going)

Name of Program Offerings

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Lequigan, Mailyn T.

BSIE, MS Management Engineering, Ph. D. TM

2. Lequigan, Ritchie R.

BSIE, MS Management Engineering, Ph. D.TM-on going

3. Rubio, Annalie C.

BSIE, MS Management Engineering

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Cabanit, Isaias O.

AB-English/Philosophy, MA English, Dev. Ed. D.

2. Cuyos, Marie Paz P.

BSEd-PE, MA P.E. with units

3. Del Rosario, Dyanmary D.

BSEd Bio Sci, Maed Teaching Biology

4. Geollina, George R.

BSEd Social Science, MAEd-Social Science-ongoing Thesis Writing/MAEd Filipino-27 units

5. Layon, Hannibal R.

 

BS Nursing, MAEd-Administration & Supervision

MAEd-Physical Education, Ph.D. TM

6. Sala, Rogelio, C. Jr.

BSEd Mathematics, M.Ed Teaching Math, Dev.Ed.D. with units

7. Zanoria, Marjorie L.

BSEd-TLE/English, MAEd-Administration/MAVEd-48 units, Dev. Ed. D.

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Coyoca, Jezza Maureen C.

BSHRST, MA in Business Administration/MA Education- 24 units, Ph.D. TM on going

2. Godinez, Marlou C.

BSHRM, MSBA major in Hotel & Restaurant, Ph.D. TM on going

3. Gulle, Lovella Christianne A.

BSHRM, MAEd/ MSBA major in Hotel & Restaurant, Ph.D. TM on going

4. Layon, Honey Lou O.

BSHM, MBA-HRM, Ph.D.TM/Dev. Ed. D.-12 units

5. Mantos, Tracy L.

BSHM, M.Ed./MBA-HRM-Thesis Writing, Ph.D.TM

6. Reyes, Desiree S.

BSHRM, MSBA-Major in Hotel & Restaurant-33 units

7. Sutero, Macabudbud S. Jr.

BSHRST, MBA-HRM, Ph.D. TM

8. Toñacao, Anthony S.

BSHRM, MS Business Administration

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Arreglo, Vivian M.

BSEd-Filipino, MA Teaching Filipino, Dev. Ed. D.

2. Derecho Ricky T.

BSEd-P.E, MAT P.E., Ed. D. PE-dissertation writing

3. Zanoria, Marjorie L.

BSEd-TLE/English, MAEd-Administration/MAVEd-48 units, Dev. Ed. D.

Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Conde, Gaudioso Jesus M.

BS in Fishery Education, Master in Fisheries Technology Major in Aquaculture with units

2. Silguera, Naomi E.

BS in Fisheries Major in Aquaculture, Master in Fisheries Technology Major in Aquaculture

3. Timbal, Delfin G.

BS in Fishery Education, Master in Fisheries Technology Major in Marine Fisheries with units/Master in Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences with units

4.Trangia, Arnie C.

BS in Fishery Education Major in Marine Fisheries, Master in Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences-CAR

5. Ungui, Ruben M.

BS in Fishery Education/BSEd, MAEd, Ph.D. TM

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Del Rosario, Dyanmary D.

BSEd Bio Sci, MAEd Teaching Biology

Bachelor of Industrial Technology

 

 

Automotive Technology

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

Electronics Technology

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Cabiao, Rey Emmanuel P.

BSIT-Electronics, MTE-Electronics with units

2. Capuno, Jhon Froy C.

BSIT-Automotive, MTE-Automotive

3. Justo, Romel O.

BSIT-Computer, MSIT, Ph.D. TM with units

4. Lahoylahoy, Pablo C.

BSME/BSEE, MAEd-21 units

5. Solon, Ryan P.

BSIT-Computer, MSIT-CAR

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Cabanit, Isaias O.

AB-English/Philosophy, MA English, Dev. Ed. D.

2. Layon, Hannibal R.

 

BS Nursing, MAEd-Administration & Supervision

MAEd-Physical Education, Ph.D. TM

3. Rubio, Annalie C.

BSIE, MS Management Engineering

4. Zanoria, Marjorie L.

BSEd-TLE/English, MAEd-Administration/MAVEd-48 units, Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Gulbe, Iris L.

BS Computer Engineering, MSIT/MS Management Engineering-CAR, Ph.D. TM

2. Malinao, Mary Arden C.

BS Computer Engineering, MS Management Engineering-on going thesis writing/M.Ed. Math-24 units

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Beduya, Nikkithea L.

BS Pharmacy, MAT Science, Ph.D.TM

2. Layon, Hannibal R.

 

BS Nursing, MAEd-Administration & Supervision

MAEd-Physical Education, Ph.D. TM

Name of Program Offering

 

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

 

 

 

1.     Bachelor of Secondary Education-Technology Livelihood Education (BSEd-TLE)

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

Regular Faculty:

1. Arvin B. Salera

2. Llanabelle O. Lañohan

 

3. Rolina C. Paran

 

Part-time Faculty:

 

1. Argawanon, Jessa Ann

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

-BSEd-Math/MEd-Teaching Math

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English Teaching

-BSEd-THE/MEd-Administration & Supervision

 

 

-BSEd-MAPE

 

 

 

 

2.     Bachelor in Technology and Livelihood Education major Home Economics

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

Regular Faculty:

1. Alerica B. Frias

2. Arvin B. Salera

3. Llanabelle O. Lañohan

 

4. Rolina C. Paran

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Argawanon, Jessa Ann

2. Colegado, Ramil I.

3. Enero, Rubylyn

4. Sampinit, Lyzel T.

 

 

-BSEd-THE/MAVEd

-BSEd-Math/MEd-Teaching Math

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English Teaching

-BSEd-THE/MEd-Administration & Supervision

 

-BSEd-MAPE

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-THE

 

 

 

3.     Bachelor in Elementary Education

 

New Program Offering

 

Regular Faculty:

1. Alerica B. Frias

2. Llanabelle O. Lañohan

 

3. Rolina C. Paran

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Argawanon, Jessa Ann

 

-BSEd-THE/MAVEd

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English Teaching

-BSEd-THE/MEd-Administration & Supervision

 

-BSEd-MAPE

 

4.     BSHM

 

 

New Program Offering

 

Regular Faculty:

1. Arvin B. Salera

 

 

 Part-time Faculty:

1. Cadiente, Rick Mel P.

2. Dublin, Lourdesito A.

3. Petiluna, Ray Anthony C.

4. Argawanon, Jessa Ann

 

-BSEd-Math/MEd-Teaching Math

 

 

-BSHM

-BSHRST

-BSHM

-BSEd-MAPE

5.     BSIT

 

 

New Program Offering

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Catam-isan, Maria Theresa A.

2. Lao, Ma. Christine E.

3. Maquilan, Charlie

4. Pintor, Era V.

5. Tamboboy, Jean Ly Fe

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Hingco, Ronnie, Jr. A.

2. Macachor, Cherylene G.

 

 

 

 

-BS Comp Eng

-BSICT

– BSICT

-BS Info & Computer Science

-BSIT-Computer Technology

 

 

 

 

 

-AB English Literature

-BSEd-TLE

 

 

Name of Program Offering

 

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

 

 

 

BSEd-Mathematics

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

Regular Faculty:

1. Argawanon, Camilo M.

 

2. Larga, Roda R.

3. Postrero, Shielame G.

4. Singuran, Kweny Lee

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Ungui, Jhenny D.

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

-BSEd-Math/MAEd-Math/Chemistry

-BSEd-TLE& Math/MAVEd

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

-BSEd-MAPE

 

 

-BSEd-Math

 

 

 

 

BSEd-TLE

 

Regular Faculty:

1. Larga, Roda R.

2. Postrero, Shielame G.

3. Singuran, Kweny Lee

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Asingua, Jhun Christian U.

2. Geminez, Irish Jean U.

3. Sugarol, Jessa C.

4. Ursal, Alleona M.

 

-BSEd-TLE& Math/MAVEd

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

-BSEd-MAPE

 

 

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-TLE

 

 

 

 

BTLEd

 

Regular Faculty:

1. Larga, Roda R.

2. Postrero, Shielame G.

3. Singuran, Kweny Lee

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Asingua, Jhun Christian U.

2. Geminez, Irish Jean U.

3. Sugarol, Jessa C.

4. Ursal, Alleona M.

 

-BSEd-TLE& Math/MAVEd

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

-BSEd-MAPE

 

 

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-TLE

 

BEED

Regular Faculty:

1. Argawanon, Camilo M.

 

2. Postrero, Shielame G.

3. Singuran, Kweny Lee

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Asingua, Jhun Christian U.

 

-BSEd-Math/MAEd-Math/Chemistry

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

-BSEd-MAPE

 

 

-BSEd-TLE

 

 

 

BIT/ BSIT-Electronics Technology

 

Regular Faculty:

1. Cabiao, Rey Emmanuel P.

2. Postrero, Shielame G.

3. Singuran, Kweny Lee

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Lequigan, Reo R.

2. Malait, Carlos V.

 

 

 

-BSIT-Electronics Technology

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

-BSEd-MAPE

 

 

-BSIT-Electronics Technology

-BS Industrial Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BSHM

Regular Faculty:

.

1. Postrero, Shielame G.

2. Singuran, Kweny Lee

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Lim, Anna Roa A.

2. Panilaga, Jhea M.

3. Punay, Jayson M.

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Dejito, Rujemiel G.

2. Lerasan, Floriza P.

3. Ygot, Reynie M.

 

 

 

 

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

-BSEd-MAPE

 

 

-BSHM

-BSHM

-BSHRST

 

 

 

 

-BSIE

-BSIT/MM Public Mgt

-BSIE

 

Name of Program Offering

 

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

 

 

 

BSEd-TLE/BTLEd

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

Part-time Faculty:

1. Illut, Leslie Jean

2. De la Rosa, Joyce

3. Rodriguez, Zaldy

4. Parochel, Marcos Jr. V.

5. Maspara, Nina Mae

6. Giganto, Aime M.

7. Navarro, Charina C.

8. Fariola, Girlie F.

9. Yurag, Kenneth Joel P.

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

-BSEd-TLE

-BSEd-TLE

-BSSEd-English

BSC/BSEd-Social Science

-BSEd-TLE

-BTTE-Food & Service Mgt

-BSEd-English

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

  Teaching

 

 

 

 

 

BSHM

 

1. De la Cerna, June T.

2. Lim, Princess Dae

3. Ortega, Mtizi S.

4. Yurag, Kenneth Joel P.

5. Fariola, Girlie F.

 

6. Navarro, Charina C.

7. Giganto, Aime M.

8. Maspara, Nina Mae

9. Parochel, Marcos Jr. V.

10. Illut, Leslie Jean

11. Rodriguez, Zaldy

 

-BSHRM

-BSHM

-BSHRM

-BS Mechanical Engineering

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

  Teaching

-BSEd-English

-BTTE-Food & Service Mgt

-BSEd-TLE

-BSC/BSEd-Social Science

-BSEd-TLE

-BSSEd-English

 

 

 

 

 

BSIT/BSICT

 

1. Caranzo, Alvic A.

2. De la Cruz, Jimdel A.

3.  Desamparado, Darwin N.

4. Fariola, Girlie F.

 

5. Giltendez, Jonathan D.

6. Navarro, Charina C.

7. Parochel, Marcos Jr. V.

8. Rodriguez, Zaldy

9. Teano, Rajiv Paul C.

10. Yurag, Kenneth Joel P

-BSIT

-BSECE

-BS Information System

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

  Teaching

-BS Comp Eng

-BSEd-English

-BSC/BSEd-Social Science

-BSSEd-English

-BSIT-Computer Technology

-BS Mechanical Engineering

 

 

 

 

BSIE

1. Fariola, Girlie F.

 

2. Illut, Leslie Jean

3. Lorca, Marife B.

4. Navarro, Charina C.

5. Yurag, Kenneth Joel P.

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

-BSEd-English/MAEd-English

  Teaching

-BSEd-TLE

-BSIE

-BSEd-English

-BS Mechanical Engineering

 

Danao Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1.      BS in Mechanical Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

List of Faculty Vertically Articulated/ or with Related Fields

 

 

 

 

 

1.      Buot, Amadito, Jr. P.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering/ Master of Science in Management Engineering

2.      Eboa,Rosalito Juda V.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

3.      Mata,Marlon D.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

4.      Pepito, Joefe C.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

5.      Maranan, Ma. Vevica P

Master of Arts in Science Teaching major in Physics (54 units)

6.      Penera,Lesley Karen B.

Doctor of Philosophy in English major in Language

2.      BS in Civil Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Faculty Vertically Articulated/ or with Related Fields

 

 

1.      Arrabis, Dovann O.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

2.      Bayogo, Jayson G.

Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering

3.      Bentoy, Marchel L.

Master of Science in Civil Engineering with specialization in Structural  Engineering – 27 units

3.      BS in Electrical Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Faculty Vertically Articulated/ or with Related Fields

 

 

1.      Arenas, Tomashita P

Master of Engineering Education major in Electrical Engineering – 24 units

2.      Monterola, Junry T.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

3.      Tan,Jestoni  P.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

4.      BS in Industrial Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

List of Faculty Vertically Articulated/ or with Related Fields

 

 

1.      Barriga, Lemuel R.

Master in Engineering major in Industrial Engineering – (36 units)

2.      Castilla, Delfa G.

Master in Industrial Engineering – 36 units

3.      Ocampo,Cristine Omela V.

Master of Engineering in Industrial Engineering

4.      Vasquez, Roel R.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering/ Master of Science in Management Engineering

5.      Barlaan, Michaed Dax

Master of Arts in Teaching major in Human Kinetics

5.      Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

 

New Program Offering

List of Faculty Vertically Articulated/ or with Related Fields

 

 

1.      Dagatan,Chona R.

Master of Engineering Education major in Computer Engineering – 21 units

2.      Danlag, Henry A.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

3.      Rivera,Maria Mayet D.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1.      Bachelor of Elementary Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Bernardo, Mark Joseph C.

Bachelor of Elementary Education major in Preschool Education/ Master’s in Education major in Administration and Supervision

 

 

1.      Carascal, Ivy C.

Master of Arts in Panitikang Filipino

2.      Colina, Sarah Jane A.

Doctor of Arts in Literature and Communication

2.      Bachelor of Technology and Livelihood Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Dela Cruz, Jacquiline R.

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in T.L.E./ Master of Arts in Vocational Education

1.      Costan, Felix C.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering/ Master of Arts in Education –Administration and Supervision

3.      BS of Secondary Education
Major: Mathematics

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Alcantara, Gerly J.

Master in

Education in Teaching Mathematics

 

2.      Gonzales, Gamaliel G.

Master of Science in Teaching-Math/ Doctor of Philosophy in Education major in Research and Evaluation

3.      Valle, Lislee C.

Master in Education major in Mathematics

4.      BS of Secondary Education
Major: Science

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Enriquez, Lynne R.

Doctor of Education-General Science

2.      General, Edralin

Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Chemistry

3.      Mahilum, Ryan M.

Master in Science Teaching major in Elementary and Secondary Science

4.      Martinez, Emerita S.

Master in Education – Physics

5.      Ramos, Christeodoflor A.

Bachelor of Science in Biology/ Doctor in Development Education

 

5.      Bachelor of Secondary Education

     Major: Social Studies

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Costan, Emily C.

Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Social Science (CAR)

2.      Garbo, Lucila L.

Bachelor of Secondary Education –  Social Science/ Doctor in Development Education

3.      Gonzales, Roselyn R.

Master of Arts in Education – Social Studies/ Doctor of Philosophy in Education major in  Research and Evaluation

4.      Tagud, Jefrey M.

Master of Education major in Social Science

6.      Bachelor of Secondary Education

Major: English

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Baclayon, Joshlen C.

Doctor of Philosophy in English major in Language

2.      Kilat, Ronnel Victor B.

Master of Arts in Literature  

3.      Magan, Rhodora G.

Doctor of Arts in Literature and Communication

4.      Suladay, Decem C.

Master of Arts in Education major in Literature

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1.      Bachelor of Science in Mechatronics

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Bayno, Romelito Jr.N.

Bachelor of

Science in Mechatronics

 

2.      Somblingo, Lutgardo A.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering/ Master in Technician Education

2.      Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Almendras, Leoneil H.

Bachelor of Science in Information and Computer Science

2.      Batac, Arnold N.

Master in Information Technology – 27 units

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses:

 

1.      Bejoc, Marites B

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology – Major in Computer Technology/ Master of Science in Industrial Technology

3.      BIT – Electronics

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Alimoren, Expedito L.

Master in Technician Education (32 units

2.      Toledo,Galileo A.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education- Electronics/ Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

3.      Arenasa, Michael P.

Master in Technician Education- Electronics

4.      Mata, Myra Amada P.

Bachelor of Secondary Education – Physical Education

4.      BIT – Electrical

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Armecin, Florito S.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education- Electricity

2.      Dua, Marsan P.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology/ Master of Science in Industrial Technology 

3.      Galo, Arthur R.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education- Industrial Arts/ Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

5.      BIT – Computer

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Avila, Denilin B.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology – Computer/ Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

2.      Medalle, Jose Carlos, Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology – Major in Computer Technology

3.      Pekitpekit, Rey S.

Master in Technician Education- Electronics/ Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

6.      BIT – Drafting

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Castro, Reynilda B.

Master in Technician Education- Drafting (36 units)

2.      Dela Cerna,Garry L.

Master in Technician Education- Drafting/ Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

3.      Garbo, Ricardo S.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education- Building Construction

4.      Jungco, Jose Brian P.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education- Furniture and Cabinet Making/ Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses:

 

5.      Aldenese, Romeo P.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education – Civil Technology

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1.      BS in Hospitality Management

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Faculty Vertically Articulated/ or with Related Fields:

 

1.      Anoos, Jose Marie M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Master in Business Administration- Hotel and Restaurant Management/ Doctor in Business Administration

 

2.      Capuyan, Ludimie R.

Master in Business Administration- Hotel and Restaurant Management/ Doctor in Business Administration

 

3.      Ernacio, Peachy  C.

Master’s in Business Administration major in Hotel and Restaurant Management

4.      Olivar, Gladies Mae C.

Master in Business Administration- Hotel and Restaurant Management

5.      Galo,  Erlinda      S.

Bachelor of Science in Commerce major in Banking and Finance

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education –  TLE

6.      Jopia, Ma. Luisa  T.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education- Food Trades

7.      Quiño, Carmencita D.

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education- Food Trades

 

8.      Sabio, Delia G.

Bachelor of Secondary Education – Filipino

9.      Bucad, Alan Anthony M.

Master of Arts Teaching Physical Education (40 units)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      BS in Tourism Management

 

 

New Program Offering

List of Faculty Vertically Articulated/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Giango, Marie Kris C.

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Tourism

 

2.      Hintapan , Rodel  S.

Bachelor of Tourism Management

3.      Rom, Mary Rocelyn B.

Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management/ Master’s in Business Administration major in Hotel and Restaurant Management

4.      Batican, Ivy A.

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1.      Doctor in Development Education

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Suladay, Decem C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses:

 

1.      Almacen, Rose Mary     L.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Gonzales, Gamaliel G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      .Gonzales, Roselyn R.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.      Toledo, Galileo A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.      Pepito, Joseph C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.      Jumao-s, Alberto Jr.

 

 

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts in Education major in Literature

Doctor  in Development Education

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Master in Science Teaching major in Mathematics

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics

Master of Science in Teaching-Math

Doctor of Philosophy in Education major in  Research and Evaluation

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Social Studies

Master of Arts in Education – Social Studies

Doctor of Philosophy in Education major in  Research and Evaluation

 

Bachelor of Science in Applied Electronics

Master in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electronics

Masters in Public Administration

Master in Industrial Technology

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering major in Industrial Arts

Master of Arts in Education

Doctor of Education

2.      Doctor of Philosophy Technology Development

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Pepito, Joseph C.

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses:

 

1.      Almacen, Rose Mary     L.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Toledo, Galileo A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Pepito, Joseph C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.      Jumao-s, Alberto Jr. A.

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electronics

Masters in Public Administration

Master in Industrial Technology

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Master in Science Teaching major in Mathematics

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Applied Electronics

Master in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electronics

Masters in Public Administration

Master in Industrial Technology

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering major in Industrial Arts

Master of Arts in Education

Doctor of Education

 

 

3.      Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Costan, Emily C.

 

 

 

 

2.      Costan, Felix C.

 

 

 

 

3.      Toledo, Galileo A.

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses:

 

4.      Anoos, Jose Marie M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.      Arias, Don Roel G.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.      Enriquez, Lynne R.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.      Garbo, Lucila L.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.      Gonzales, Gamaliel G.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.      Ramos, Christeodoflor A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Social Science

Master in Education major in Administration and Supervision

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Master of Arts in Education –Administration and Supervision

 

Bachelor of Science in Applied Electronics

Master in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor of Science Hotel and Restaurants Services in Tourism

Master in Business Administration- Hotel and Restaurant Management

Doctor in Business Administration

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts in Education major in Educational Management

Doctor of Arts in Literature and Communication

Doctor of Education major in Educational Management

 

Bachelor of Science in General Science

Master of Arts in Education major in Science Education

Doctor of Education major in Science Education

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Elementary and Secondary Education major in Social Science

Master od Arts in Education major in Guidance and Counseling

Doctor in Development Education

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics

Master of Science in Teaching-Math

Doctor of Philosophy in Education major in  Research and Evaluation

 

Bachelor of Science in Biology

Master of Arts in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

 

4.      Master of Arts in Education major in English Teaching

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Arias, Don Roel G.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Baclayon, Joshlen C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Magan, Rhodora G.

 

 

 

 

4.      Suladay, Decem C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts in Education major in Educational Management

Doctor of Arts in Literature and Communication

Doctor of Education major in Educational Management

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts in Education major in English Language Teaching

Doctor of Philosophy in English major in Language

 

Bachelor of Arts major in English

Master of Arts major in Literature

Doctor of Arts in Literature and Communication

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts in Education major in Literature

Doctor  in Development Education

 

5.      Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Science

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Capuno, Junrel A.

 

 

 

 

2.      Enriquez, Lynne R.

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      General, Edralin

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      Ramos, Christeodoflor A.

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Physical Science

Master of Education major in Chemistry

 

Bachelor of Science in General Science

Master of Arts in Education major in Science Education

Doctor of Education major in Science Education

 

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Chemistry

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Biology

Master of Arts in Education

Doctor in Development Education

 

6.      Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Math

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Alcantara, Gerly J.

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Gonzales, Gamaliel G.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Valle, Lislee C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education major Mathematics

Master of Arts in

Education major in Mathematics

Doctor Development Education

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics

Master of Science in Teaching-Math

Doctor of Philosophy in Education major in  Research and Evaluation

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in Mathematics

Master in Education major in Mathematics

 

7.      Master of Science in Industrial Technology

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Dua, Marsan P.

 

 

 

 

2.      Pepito, Joseph C.

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

3.      Vasquez, Roel L.

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electronics

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electronics

Masters in Public Administration

Master in Industrial Technology

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master of Science in Management Engineering

8.      Master of Vocational Education

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Anoos, Jose Marie M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Dela Cerna, Garry L.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Olivar, Gladies Mae C.

 

 

 

 

 

4.      Pekitpekit, Rey S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

5.      Vasquez, Marijane R.

 

 

 

 

 

6.      Castilla, Delfa G.

 

 

 

 

 

7.      Garbo, Ricardo S.

 

 

 

 

 

8.      Jungco, Jose Brian P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Services in Tourism

Diploma in Profesional Education

Master in Business Adminstration major in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Doctorn of Business Admin stration

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education major Architectural Drafting

Master in Technician Education major Drafting Technology

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Services in Tourism

Master in Business Administration- Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education major in Technical Electricity

Master in Technician Education- Electronics

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in T.H.E-Garment Trades

Master in Education major in Adminstration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master in Education major in Administration and Supervision

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education major Technology Building Construction

Master in Education major Administration and Supervision

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education major Technical Furniture and Cabinet Making

Master in Education major Administration and Supervision

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

 

9.      Master in Public Administration

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

1.      Pepito, Joseph C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Watin, Joje Ann O.

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      Medalle, Joelie Marie Y.

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electronics

Masters in Public Administration

Master in Industrial Technology

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master in Public Administration

Doctor of Public Administration

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

Bachelor of Laws

 

Moalboal Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor in Elementary Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

Dr. Antonieta V. Minyamin

Bachelor of Elementary Education Major in Home Technology and Livelihood Education

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 

Mr. Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

Master of Arts in Education Major in English Teaching

 

 

 

Mrs. Anabella R. Gimeno

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Master of Arts in Education Major in English Teaching

 

Mrs. Nanet A. Goles

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master of Science in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major in Mathematics

 

 

Dr. Jeem Clyde C. Baird

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Master of Arts in Education Major in Social Studies

Doctor in Development Education

 

 

Mrs. Leomar A.Ypanto

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Industrial Technology

Master in Vocational Education

 

 

 

Dr. Glynne P. Bate

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychology  

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Master of Arts in Psychology

Doctor in Development Education

 

Mrs. Nilde T. Chabit

 

 

Bachelor of Science Fishery Education Major in Fish Processing

Master of Arts in Education Major in Educational Management

 

 

Mrs. Charmaine P. Antecristo

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Master in Business Administration

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

 

Dr. Elvira B. Johoyoy

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education

Master of Arts in Education

Doctor in Philosophy Major in Technology Management

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Alice G. Abenido

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Filipino

Master of Arts in Teaching Filipino

 

 

Mr. Emerito R. Custodio

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Physical Education

Master of Arts in Education Major in Physical Education -CAR

 

Mrs. Jeramie Josette S. Fernandez

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Master in Education Major in Social Studies

 

Mrs. Emma T. Pableo

Bachelor of Science in Biology

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

 

 

 

Dr. Felix Q. Pocong

Bachelor of Laws

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Master in Education Major in Social Studies

Doctor of Philosophy in Social Science

 

 

Mr. Vicente J. Pocong

Bachelor of Arts in English Major in Marketing

Master of Arts In Teaching Human Kinetics

Doctor in Education Major in Physical Education (12 units)

 

 

Mrs. Catherine P. Tapales

Bachelor of Science in Physical Theraphy

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Master of Arts in Nursing

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Science

Mr. Reynoso C. Torcende

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Master of Arts in Philosophy

 

Name of the programs offering

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN  INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Field

 

 

Note: From BS, MA/MS, Phd/ Ed.D. or Equivalent Whichever is applicable

Mr.  Serge Thomas S. Villanueva

Bachelor of Science In Industrial Education Major in Automotive

Master in Technician Education

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Outside of the Major Courses

 

 

Mrs. Charmaine P. Antecristo

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Master in Business Administration

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Mr.  Hermas A. Caneda

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Master of  Arts in Education Major in Mathematics (CAR)

Mrs. Jeramie Jossette S.Fernandez

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Master in Education Major in Social Studies

Dr. Nerrissa Mae E. Hernandez

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Master in Education

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Social Science

Doctor in Development Education

Dr. Alexis P. Ramirez

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Filipino

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Mrs. Catherine P. Tapales

Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Master of Arts in Nursing

Master of Arts in Education  Major in Teaching Science

Mr. Torcende , Reynoso C.

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Master of Arts in Philosophy

 

Name of the programs offering

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS

 

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Field

 

 

Note: From BS, MA/MS, Phd/ Ed.D. or Equivalent Whichever is applicable

 

Mr.  Johnry P. Dayupay

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major in Mathematics Teaching

 

Mrs.  Nanet A. Goles

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major In Mathematics

 

 

Dr. Severina P. Velos

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 

Mr. Hermas A. Caneda

 

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major in Mathematics Teaching (CAR )

 

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Outside of the Major Courses

 

 

Mrs.   Alice G. Abenido

Bachelor of  Secondary Education  Major in Filipino

Master of Arts in Teaching Filipino

 

Mrs. Charmaine P. Antecristo

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Master in Business Administration

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Dr. Glynne  P. Bate

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Master of Arts in Psychology

Doctor In Development Education

Mrs.  Ana Jean E. Cardona

Bachelor of Science in Special Education

Master in Education Major in Special Education

Mrs. Nilde T. Chabit

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Fish Processing

Master of Arts in Education Major in Educational Management

Dr.  Jeem Clyde C. Baird

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Master in Education Major  in Administration and Supervision

Master of Arts in Education Major in Social Studies

Doctor in Development Education

Mr.   Emerito R. Custodio

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Physical Education

Master of Arts in Education Major in Physical Education (CAR)

Mrs. Jeramie Jossette S. Fernandez

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Master in Education Major in Social Studies

Mr.  Vicente J. Pocong

Bachelor of Arts in English Major in Marketing

Master of Arts in Teaching Human Kinetics

Mrs. Catherine P. Tapales

Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Master of Arts in Nursing

Master of Arts in Education  Major in Teaching Science

 

Name of the programs offering

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

BACHELOR IN TECHNOLOGY AND LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION MAJOR IN HOME ECONOMICS

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Field

 

 

Note: From BS, MA/MS, Phd/ Ed.D. or Equivalent Whichever is applicable

Mrs.  Leomar A.Ypanto

Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Industrial Technology

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 Mr.  Narlou T. Tabanao

Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Industrial Technology

Master of Arts  in Vocational Education – CAR

Miss  Elvira B. Joyohoy

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education

Master of Arts in Education

Doctor in Philosophy Major in Technology Management

Mrs.  Maria Amparo M. Samrana

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Fish Processing

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

 

Other Faculty Handling Courses Outside of the Major Courses

 

BACHELOR IN TECHNOLOGY AND LIVIHOOD EDUCATION MAJOR IN HOME ECONOMICS

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR IN TECHNOLOGY AND LIVIHOOD EDUCATION MAJOR IN  HOME ECONOMICS

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

Mrs. Charmaine P.Antecristo

 

Bachelor in Business Administration

Master in Business Administration

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Mrs.  Jeem Clyde C.  Baird

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Master of Arts in Education Major in Social Studies

Doctor in Development Education

 

Mr.  Emerito R. Custodio

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Physical Education

Master in Physical Education Major in Physical Education – CAR

Mr.   Johnry P. Dayupay

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major in Mathematics Teaching

Mr.  Venerando A. Escabas

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Marine Fishery

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Mrs.   Nanet A. Goles

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major In Mathematics

Mrs.  Catherine P. Tapales

Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Master of Arts in Nursing

Master of Arts in Education  Major in Science Teaching

Mrs.  Elisa C. Tapales

Bachelor of Elementary Education Major in Filipino

Master of Arts in Education Major in Educational Management

Master of Arts in Education Major in Filipino Teaching

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Automotive Technology

 

New Program major Offering

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

Mr. Serge Thomas Villanueva

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education Major in Automotive

Master Technician in Education

 

Mr. Efrahrim Caballero

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology Major in Automotive Technology

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 

Mrs. Feliciana Cababat

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Physics and Mathematics

Master in Education Major in Physics

 

 

Dr. Nilo L. Minyamin

Bachelor of Science in Marine Engineering

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

Doctor in Philosophy Major in Technology Management

 

Mr. Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

Master of Arts in Education Major in English Teaching

 

 

Part Time Instructors

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

Mr. Juphel Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology Major in Machine Shop

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

Ms. Mary Ann D. Butalid

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology Major in Computer Technology

 

Mr. Arnulf Jairo Velos

Bachelor in Physical Education Major in School Physical Education

Mr. Hilario Pinsoy

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

Mr. Vincent Nicolas

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

Mr. Ador R. Pepito

Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

Master of Science in Fisheries

 

Ms. Ma. Helian A. Lamayo

Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

Master in Fisheries Technology

 

Ms. Jane Polyn Bejoc

 

Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

Master in Fisheries Technology

 

 

 

Dr. Eldie V. Abenido

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Marine Fisheries

Master of Arts in Education Major in Leadership and Management

Doctor in Education Major in Educational Management

 

 

 

 

Dr. Venerando A. Escabas

 

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Marine Fishery

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Olympia G. Gelardino

 

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Inland Fisheries

Bachelor of Science in Special Education

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Education Major in Educational Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

Mrs. Alice G. Abenido

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Filipino

Master of Arts in Teaching Filipino

Engr. Michael C. Avenido

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

 

Mrs. Catherine P. Tapales

Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Master of Arts in Nursing

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Science

Miss Ma. Concepcion Temblor

Bachelor of Science in Biology

 

Mr. Reynoso C. Torcende

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Master of Arts in Philosophy

 

 

Mrs. Ma. Teresa Jimeno

Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Science

Ms. Hannah Abigail Daita

Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

Ms. Nikki Annalissa Tacoloy

Bachelor in Science Major in Physical Education

Mr. Hermas Cañeda

Bachelor of Science Major in Math

Mr. Ryan Teves

Bachelor of Elementary Education

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

 

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

 

Mrs. Gemma R. Dionaldo

Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant Services and Technology

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Master in Business

Administration Major in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

 

Ms. Elisheba P. Sabandal

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management Master in Business Administration Major in Hotel and Restaurant Management

 

 

Mrs. May Ann C. Pulgo

Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Master in Business Administration

Doctor in Philosophy Major in Technology Management (42 units)

 

 

Mrs. Dyna R. Soliva

Bachelor of Science in Hotel Restaurant Services and Technology

Master in Business Administration

Master in Education (CAR)

 

 

 

Dr. Proserpina T. Dionaldo

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Fish Processing

Master of Arts in Education

Doctor of Philosophy Major in Technology Management

 

 

 

Mr. Resti Tito H. Villarino

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Biology

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

Mrs. Josephine M. Villagonzalo

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Fish Processing

Master in Education

 

 

 

 

Dr. Joseph Emmanuel V. Gador

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Master in Education

Major in Administration and Supervision

Master in Business Administration

Doctor in Development Education

Doctor in Business Administration

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 

Mrs. Catherine P. Tapales

Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Master of Arts in Nursing

Master of Arts in Education  Major in Teaching Science

 

 

Dr. Glynne P. Bate

Bachelor of Science in Psychology  

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Master of Arts in Psychology

Doctor in Development Education

 

 

 

Mr. Vicente J. Pocong

Bachelor of Arts in English Major in Marketing

Master of Arts In Teaching Human Kinetics

Doctor in Education Major in Physical Education (12 units)

 

 

 

Mr. Angelito B. Pableo

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Inland Fishery

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education (30 units)

 

 

Dr. Adonis C. Delgado

Bachelor of Science in Commerce Major in Accounting

Master in Business Administration

Doctor of Management

 

 

Mr. Noel D. Dizon

Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Master in Education Major in Administration & Supervision

Master in Business Administration

 

 

Mr. Joseph R. Daan

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Physical Education

Master of Arts in Education Major in Physical Education- CAR

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

 

Dr. Gilda G. Membrillos

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Fish Processing

Master in Vocational Education

Doctor of Philosophy Major in Technology Management

 

 

 

 

Dr. Olympia G. Gelardino

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Inland Fisheries

Bachelor of Science in Special Education

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Education Major in Educational Management

 

 

Mr. Alexis P. Ramirez

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Filipino

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education (48 units)

 

Mrs. Maria Amparo M. Sambrana

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education Major in Fish Processing

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

 

 

Mr. Emerito R. Custodio

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Physical Education

Master of Arts in Education Major in Physical Education -CAR

 

Mr. Rodolfo A. Golbin

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

Master of Arts in Education Major in English Teaching

 

Mrs. Jeramie Josette S. Fernandez

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Master in Education Major in Social Studies

Part Time Instructors

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

Ms. Aimee Domugho

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Ms. Jenife Tomarong

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Mrs. Melba Pableo

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Mrs.  Aileen Malatamban

Bachelor of Tourism Management

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

Mr. Kim Angelo Mansueto

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

Mrs. Maria Luz Villanueva

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

 

Mr. Arnulf Jairo Velos

Bachelor of Physical Education Major in School Physical Education

Mr. Vincent Nicolas Pableo

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

 

Mr. Ryan Teves

Bachelor in Elementary Education

Mr. Bhenser Amiruddin

Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

Ms. Analie C. Rubio

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master of Science in Management Engineering

 

Mrs. Mailyn T. Lequigan

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master of Science in Management Engineering

 

Mrs. Ritchie Lequigan

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master of Science in Management Engineering

 

 

 

Engr. Dante T. Vallente

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education (CAR)

Mr. Jimboy B. Cantila

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

 

Dr. Nilo L. Minyamin

Bachelor of Science in Marine Engineering

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

Doctor in Philosophy Major in Technology Management

 

Engr. Michael C. Avenido

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Master of Science in Industrial Technology (9 units)

 

 

Mr. Ezer G. Monteclar

Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communication Engineering

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 

Dr. Grace B. Gimena

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

Master of Education Major in English

Doctor in Development Education

Doctor of Philosophy in English Major in Language

Mr. Reynoso C. Torcende

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Master of Arts in Philosophy

 

 

 

Mr. Alexis P. Ramirez

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Filipino

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education (48 units)

 

 

Dr. Adonis A. Delgado

Bachelor of Science in Commerce Major in Accounting

Master of Science in Business Administration

Doctor of Management

Part Time Instructors

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Jiña Marie Mabanto

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Egineering

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

Mr. Arnulf Jairo Velos

Bachelor in Physical Education

 

Ms. Lurelie Villafuerte

Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

 

Mr. Carl Deresas

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

 

Mr. Kim Angelo Mansueto

Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in English

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Doctor in Development Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

1.      Severina P. Velos

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Grace B. Gimena

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Marivel B. Go

 

 

 

 

4.      Charmaine P. Antecristo

 

 

 

 

 

5.      Glynne P. Bate

 

BSEd – Math

M. Ed. – Educational Management

MA. Ed. – Teaching Mathematics

Dev. Ed. D.

 

BSEd – English

M. Ed. – English

Dev. Ed. D.

Doctor of Philosophy in English major in Language

 

BSEd – Math

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

MA. Ed. – Teaching Mathematics

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Master in Business Administration

PH. D. TM. (On-going)

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

Master of Arts in Psychology

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Doctor of Philosophy In Technology Management

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

1.      Severina P. Velos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Marivel B. Go

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Charmaine P. Antecristo

 

 

 

 

 

4.      Elvira B. Joyohoy

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – Math

M. Ed. – Educational Management

MA. Ed. – Teaching Mathematics

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education  – Math

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

MA. Ed. – Teaching Mathematics

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Master in Business Administration

PH. D. TM. (On-going)

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education

M. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

PH. D. TM.

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts in Education Major in Administration and Supervision

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

1.      Severina P. Velos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Marivel B. Go

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Eldie V. Abenido

 

 

 

 

 

4.      Minerva A. Zozobrado

 

 

 

 

 

5.      Venerando Escabas

 

 

 

 

6.      Roderick Goles

 

 

 

 

 

7.      Romeo G. Pableo

 

 

 

 

 

8.      Olympia G. Gelardino

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

Philo & Psycho – Socio. Found. Of Education/ ED 603

 

2.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

Research Methodology/Ed 601

 

 

3.      Elvira B. Joyohoy

Computer Literacy/ED 617

 

 

4.      Venerando Escabas

Rural and Urban/ ED 614

 

 

5.      Glynne P. Bate

Philippine Values System/ ED 616

 

 

 

6.      Johnry P. Dayupay

Statistics/Ed 602

Bachelor in Secondary Education – Math

M. Ed. – Educational Management

MA. Ed. – Teaching Mathematics

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – Math

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

MA. Ed. – Teaching Mathematics

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

LLB

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education

MA. Ed. – English

PH.D. Research and Evaluation

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D

 

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

 

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education

M. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

PH. D. TM.

 

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education

MA. Ed. – Adm & Sup.

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

Master of Arts in Psychology

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education –  Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts in Education Major in Early Childhood Education

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

1.      Wendy Blanche Ceballos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Hazna Quiñanola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Olympia G. Gelardino

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

 

2.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

BEEd

MA. Ed. – ECE

Dev. Ed. D.

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEEd

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

Dev. Ed. D.

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

DSPED

 

 

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education –  Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master in Public Administration

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

1.      Minerva A. Zozobrado

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Felix Q. Pocong Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

 

2.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

3.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

Bachelor in Elementary Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

LLB

 

 

BS. Comp. Eng.

CPE

DPE

M. Ed – Social Studies

PH. D. – Social Studies

LLB

 

 

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts In Education Major in Teaching Mathematics

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III

1.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

 

 

 

2.      Ernesto Saliente Jr.

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      Marivel B. Go

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

 

3.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

4.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

BSED – Math

MA. Ed – Math

Dev. Ed. D. (On-going)

 

 

Bachelor Of Science in Electronics & Communication Eng.

MA. Ed. – Math

 

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – Math

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

MA. Ed. – Teaching Mathematics

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education _ English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

                                 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts in Education Major in English Teaching

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

1.      Anabella R. Gimeno

 

 

 

 

2.      Rosalea Fenina A. Margallo

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

 

2.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

BSED – English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

Dev. Ed. D. – (On-going)

 

BS in Development Communication

Master in Management

PH. D. TM. (On-going)

 

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Science

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

1.      Jeem Clyde C. Baird

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Feliciana G. Cababat

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

 

2.       Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

BS Psychology

MA. Ed. – Adm & Sup.

MA. Ed. – Soc. Studies

Associate in Science Degree

Dev. Ed. D

 

BSED -Science

MA. Ed – Teaching Science

Dev. Ed. D. (On-going)

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education-  English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

  

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts in Education Major in Filipino Teaching

 

New Program Offering

1.      Eliza A. Cabrestante

 

 

 

 

2.      Alexis P. Ramirez

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

 

2.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

BSED – Filipino

MA. Ed. – Filipino

Ed. D. (On-going)

 

 

BSED – Filipino

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

Dev. Ed. D.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

BSED –  Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Social Studies

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

1.      Nerissa E. Hernandez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Felix Q. Pocong Jr.

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

 

2.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

Bachelor of Arts major in Political Science

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

MA. Ed. – Teaching Soc. Stud.

Dev. Ed. D.

 

 

 

BS. Comp. Eng.

CPE

DPE

M. Ed – Social Studies

PH. D. – Social Studies

LLB

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

BSED –  Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

                                               

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Physical Education and Sports

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

1.      Rolito T. Imperial

 

 

 

 

2.      Roland Labe

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

 

2.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

BEEd

MA. Ed. – PE

Doctor of Education major in PE

 

 

BSED – PE

MA. Ed. – PE

Ed. D. – PE (On-going)

 

 

 

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education-  English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

BSED –  Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

1.      Rex V. Culpable

 

 

 

 

 

2.      Rowena P. Atienza

 

 

 

 

3.      Cecilio D. Tayko

 

 

 

4.      Gilda G. Membrillos

 

 

 

5.      Maria Amparo Sambrana

 

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

1.      Rosita D. Bagsit

 

 

 

2.      Rodolfo A. Golbin Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.      Johnry P. Dayupay

 

BSIT – Major in Electricity

CPE

DPE

MTE

PH. D. TM. (On-going)

 

BSIT – Garments

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

Dev. Ed. D. (On-going)

 

 

BSIE

MAV.Ed.

PH.D.TM

 

BSFI

MAV. Ed.

PH.D.TM

 

BSFEd

MA. Ed. – Adm. & Sup.

 

Bachelor in Fishery Education

M. Ed. – Educational Management

Ed. D.

 

 

BSED –  English

MA. Ed. – English Teaching

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)

 

BSED –  Mathematics

MA. Ed. – Teaching Math

Dev. Ed. D (On-going)                                                        

    

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master Of Science in Industrial Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

1.      Severina P. Velos

 

Bachelor in Secondary Education – Math

M. Ed. – Educational Management

MA. Ed. – Teaching Mathematics

Dev. Ed. D.

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Elementary Education

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Felix Q. Pocong, Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Bachelor of Laws (Juris Doctor)

Diploma in Professional Education (DPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Education in Social Studies

Doctor of Philosophy in Social Science (PhD Social Science)

On-going Master in Public Administration (MPA)

 

 

Ms. Alemar L. Batayola

Bachelor of Arts Major in English

Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Arts in Education Major in English Teaching

 

 

Ms. Barbara D. Bangca

Bachelor in Science in Math

Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Arts in Education Major in Math

Mr. Junsell N. Suringa

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (AB-Philo), Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Candidate Master of Arts in Philo

 

 

Dr. Kent G. Batulan

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Science Teaching Science

Doctor of Education in Educational Leadership and Management

 

Ms. Ariadne Anne A. Vilvestre

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

Ms. Hadir S. Dugaduga

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

Ms. Flordelez C. Macion

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Dan Edward C. Caparas

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Education – Teaching English

 

Ms. Janelle Michaela C. Balicoco

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Technology Livelihood Education

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

 

Mr. Alpher B. Nerona

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Technology Livelihood Education

 

Ms. Joanne I. Villaplana

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Filipino

 

Ms. Pamela D. Bangca

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Music, Arts, Physical Education, and Health

 

Mr. Antonio Guellan S. Zozobrado

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Physical Education, Health, and Music

 

 

Ms. Richel R. Monisit

Bachelor of Arts in Communication (AB-Com)

Candidate Master of Arts in Communication

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Technology and Livelihood Education (BTLED)

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

Mrs. Sybil R. Jadausan

Bachelor of Secondary Education (BSED)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Arts in Education major in Administration And Supervision (MAED)

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Felix Q. Pocong, Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Bachelor of Laws (Juris Doctor)

Diploma in Professional Education (DPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Education in Social Studies

Doctor of Philosophy in Social Science (PhD Social Science)

On-going Master in Public Administration (MPA)

 

 

Ms. Alemar L. Batayola

Bachelor of Arts Major in English

Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Arts in Education Major in English Teaching

 

 

Ms. Barbara D. Bangca

Bachelor in Science in Math

Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Arts in Education Major in Math

 

 

Mr. Glenn B. Hoyohoy

Bachelor of Science in Forestry

Diploma in Professional Education (DPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Vocational Education (MAVED)

Bachelor of Technology and Livelihood Education (BTLED)

 

 

New Program Offering

 

 

Mr. Junsell N. Suringa

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (AB-Philo), Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Candidate Master of Arts in Philo

 

Mr. Dan Edward C. Caparas

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Education – Teaching English

 

Mr. Alpher B. Nerona

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Technology Livelihood Education (BSED-TLE)

 

Ms. Janelle Michaela C. Balicoco

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Technology Livelihood Education (BSED-TLE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

 

Mrs. Windelyn P. Duguil

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Technology Livelihood Education (BSED-TLE)

 

 

Mr. Nestor G. Cardeňo

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Technology Livelihood Education (BSED-TLE)

TESDA Assessor – Welding

Officer in Philippine Military

 

Ms. Pamela D. Bangca

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Music, Art, Physical Education, and Health (BSED-MAPEH)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Ms. Joanne I. Villaplana

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Filipino (BSED-Filipino)

 

 

Mr. Antonio Guellan S. Zozobrado

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Physical Education, Health, and Music (BSED-PEHM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Kent G. Batulan

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Science Teaching Science

Doctor of Education in Educational Leadership and Management

Ms. Ariadne Anne A. Vilvestre

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

Ms. Hadir S. Dugaduga

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

 

Ms. Flordelez C. Macion

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

 

Ms. Hilly Rose D. Bangca

Bachelor of Science in Biology (BS – Biology)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Candidate of Master of Science in Biology

 

Ms. Flordelez C. Macion

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

 

Ms. Richel R. Monisit

Bachelor of Arts in Communication (AB-Com)

Candidate Master of Arts in Communication

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

 

Dr. Jeffrey I. Ator

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology (BSIT-ET)

Master of Technician Education major in Electrical Technology

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (PhD-TM)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

 

 

 

Mr. Rex V. Culpable

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology (BSIT-ET)

Master of Technician Education major in Electrical Technology

Candidate Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

 

 

 

Engr. Limic II M. De la Calzada

Bachelor of Science Electronic Communication Engineering (BSECE)

Licensed Engineer

Master of Science in Industrial Technology (MSIT)

Master of Science in Electronic Communication Engineering (MSECE) – Candidate

 

Mr. Joseph Emmanuel B. Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in electrical Technology (BSIT-ET)

Master of Science in Industrial Technology – Candidate

 

Mr. John Israel T. Cuevas

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology (BSIT-ET)

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

 

 

 

Mr. Francisco T. Igo-ogan

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology (BSIT-ET)

Diploma in Professional Education

 

 

Mr. Henry G. Semaňa

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering (BSME)

More than 30 years industry experience – Plant Pumps and Electrical Motors (abroad)

 

 

Mr. Elden P. Jomuad

Bachelor of Commerce

TESDA Assessor – Electrical Technology

Industry experience in Electricity and Welding

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

Bachelor of Industrial Technology major in Electrical Technology

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

 

 

 

Mr. Junsell N. Suringa

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (AB-Philo), Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Candidate Master of Arts in Philosophy, Licensed Teacher

Mr. Neil Brix C. Argoncillo

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

 

Ms. Pamela D. Bangca

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Music, Art, Physical Education, and Health (BSED-MAPEH), LET passer

Ms. Hadir S. Dugaduga

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

 

 

Mr. Junsell N. Suringa

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (AB-Philo), Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Candidate Master of Arts in Philosophy, LET passer

 

Ms. Hilly Rose D. Bangca

Bachelor of Science in Biology (BS – Biology)

Candidate of Master of Science in Biology, LET passer

 

Mr. Antonio Guellan S. Zozobrado

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Physical Education, Health, and Music (BSED-PEHM)

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D/Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

 

 

Virginia B. Gabutero

Bachelor of Science in Hotel Restaurant Services and Technology (BSHRST)

Master of Business Administration major in Hotel and Restaurant Management (MBA-HRM)

NC II – Bartending

Master of Arts in Education (MAED)

 

 

 

 

Gemma R. Dionaldo

Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant Services and Technology BSHRST)

Master in Education Major in Administration and Supervision (MED)

Master in Business

Administration Major in Hotel and Restaurant Management (MBA-HRM)

 

 

 

Elisheba P. Sabandal

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

Master in Business Administration Major in Hotel and Restaurant Management (MBA-HRM)

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Candidate Status

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Dianne Jane C. Carba

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

NC II Bartending & Housekeeping

Master in Business Administration major in Hotel and Restaurant Management (MBA-HRM) – Candidate

 

 

Mr. Benjie V. Visitacion

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

NC II Bartending & Cookery

2 years industry experience

 

 

Mrs. Junalou A. Piňez

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

NC II Bartending & Housekeeping

 

Mrs. Madel A. Silvano

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

NC II Hilot Massage

 

Mr. Kristean Karl O. Villarubia

Bachelor of Sciencein Hospitality Management (BSHM)

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 

Ms. Alemar L. Batayola

Bachelor of Arts Major in English

Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Licensed Teacheer (LET passer)

Master of Arts in Education Major in English Teaching

 

Ms. Joanne I. Villaplana

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Filipino (BSED-Filipino)

 

 

Ms. Hilly Rose D. Bangca

Bachelor of Science in Biology (BS – Biology)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Science in Biology – Candidate

 

Mr. Antonio Guellan S. Zozobrado

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Physical Education, Health, and Music (BSED-PEHM)

 

 

Mr. Junsell N. Suringa

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (AB-Philo), Certificate of Professional Education (CPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Arts in Philosophy – Candidate

 

 

 

 

Mr. Dan Edward C. Caparas

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Education – Teaching English

 

Ms. Pamela D. Bangca

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Music, Art, Physical Education, and Health (BSED-MAPEH)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Flordelez C. Macion

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

Mr. Neil Brix C. Argoncillo

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

 

 

 

Dr. Kent G. Batulan

Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Science Teaching Science

Doctor of Education in Educational Leadership and Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Felix Q. Pocong, Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Bachelor of Laws (Juris Doctor)

Diploma in Professional Education (DPE)

Licensed Teacher (LET passer)

Master of Education in Social Studies

Doctor of Philosophy in Social Science (PhD Social Science)

On-going Master in Public Administration (MPA)

Pinamungajan Extension Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

(BEED)

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

 

Note: From BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

1.  Dr. Redjie D. Arcadio

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education (BSIE) Major in Civil Technology

 

Master in Technician Education (MTE) Major in Drafting Technology

 

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (Ph.D. T.M)

 

2.  Prof. Manolito A. Nacua

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education (BSIE) Major in Industrial Arts

 

Master in Industrial Technology (MSIT)

 

3.  Prof. Ramelito C. Almendras

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology (BSIT) Major in Civil Technology

 

Diploma of Professional Education(DPE)

 

Master in Technician Education (MTE) Major in Civil Technology

 

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (Ph.D. T.M)

 

4.    Prof. Marvin Chito L. Natural

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology (BSIT) Major in DraftingTechnology

 

 

Diploma of Professional Education(DPE)

 

Master in Public Administration(MPA)

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the Major courses.

 

 

5.     Prof. Allan C. Samuya

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education(BSIE)

Major in Drafting Technology

 

Master of Arts in Education(MAEd)

Major in Administration and Supervision

 

6.     Dr. Julanie L. Abella

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education(BEEd)

 

Master of Arts in Education(M.A.Ed)

Major in Administration and Supervision

 

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management(Ph.D.T.M.)

 

7.     Prof. Maria Laviῇa N. Alfornon

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education(BEEd)

 

Master in Education(M.Ed)

Major in Guidance and Counselling

 

 

8.     Dr. Philline I. Carreon

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education(BEEd)

 

Master of Arts in Education(M.A.Ed)

Major in Administration and Supervision

 

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management(Ph.D.T.M.)

 

 

 

9.  Prof. Delmar Jess E. Tuquib

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy(AB)

 

Master of Arts in Education(MAEd)

Major in Administration and Supervision

 

10.         Dr. Jocelyn A. Dejino

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education(BEEd)

 

Master of Arts in Education(M.A.Ed)

Major in Administration and Supervision

 

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management(Ph.D.T.M.)

 

11.         Dr. Ann Mery Chris G. Manguilimutan

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education(BEEd)

Major in Mathematics

 

Master of Arts in Education(M.A.Ed)

Major in Administration and Supervision

 

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management(Ph.D.T.M.)

 

 

12.         Dr. Josephus R. Nabong

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education(BSEd)

Major in Mathematics

 

Master of Arts in Education(M.A.Ed)

Major in Administration and Supervision

 

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management(Ph.D.T.M.)

 

San Francisco Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

Master in Vocational Education

 

 

New Program Offering

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1. Dalaguit, Angelo B.

 

 

 

2. Luchavez, Maria Dulce A.

 

3. Literatus, Jonita V.

 

4. Guinocor, Marvin

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Garciano, Lourdes M.

 

2. Cabañero, Azucena L.

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

 

BSIT Applied Electronics, Master in Technician Education, M. Ed. Supervision and Administration, Ph. D. T. M.

 

BS in Accountancy, MAVED

 

BSED TLE, MAVED, Ph. D.

 

BSED Math, Ma. Ed. Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

BS in Medical Technology, MATS

 

BS in Commerce, Major in Economics, BSED Filipino, Ma. Ed, Supervision Administration _______________________________

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1.      Bachelor of Elementary Education

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1. Mrs. Leslie Ann K. Monares

 

 

 

2. Dr. Israeli S. Caminos

 

 

 

 

3. Mrs. Azucena L. Cabanero

 

 

 

 

4. Mr. Roger I. Caminos

 

Other faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

5. Mr. Collin C. Garrido

 

 

 

 

6. Dr. Jonita V. Literatus

 

 

 

 

 

7. Ms. Christine I. Catyong

 

 

 

8. Mr. Marvin D. Guinocor

 

 

 

 

9. Mrs. Martha Joyce G.   

    Garciano

 

 

 

10. Mrs. Maria Dulce A.

      Luchavez

 

 

11. Mrs. Lourdes M. Garciano

 

 

 

12. Mrs. Laila A. Hobrero

 

13.             13 Mr. Maximino R. Abejo III

 

Note: From BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D.or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

1. Bachelor of Elementary Education major in Home Economics and Livelihood Education

    Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 

2. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Physical   

    Education, Health and Music

    Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education

    Doctor of Education major in Physical Education

 

3. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Filipino

    Master of Arts in Education major in Filipino

 Doctor of Education major in Educational Leadership  and  Management (on-going)

 

4. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in History

    Master of Arts in Education major in Social Studies

 

 

 

5. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

    Master of Arts in Literature

   Doctor of Philosophy in English with specialization in Language (on dissertation)

 

6. Bachelor of Secondary Education – Technology and Home Economics specialized     in Food Technology

Master of Arts in Teaching Vocational Education major in Food Technology

   Doctor of Philosophy-Technology Management

 

7. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Mathematics

    Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Mathematics

8. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Mathematics

    Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Mathematics

 

9. Bachelor of Science in Biology

    Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision

 

10. Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

    21 units Education courses completed

    Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 

11. Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

    Master of Arts in Teaching Science

    Doctor of Technology-Technology Management (CAR)

 

12.  Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in English

 

13.  Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching   Biology

 

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

2.      Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Mathematics      

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

 

1.   Chembelyn G. Bayon

 

 

 

2.      Christine I. Catyong

 

 

 

3.      Homer P. Garciano

 

 

 

 

4.      Marvin D. Guinocor

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

5.      Maximino R. Abejo III

 

 

6.      Quennei B. Abing

 

 

 

7.      Azucena L. Cabañero

 

 

 

 

 

8.      Israeli S. Caminos

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.      Roger I. Caminos

 

 

 

10.   Laila A. Hobrero

 

11.   Maria Dulce A. Luchavez

 

 

 

12.   Lourdes M. Garciano

 

 

13.   Martha Joyce G. Garciano

 

 

 

 

14.   Collin C. Garrido

 

 

 

1.      Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

       Master of Education in        

       Mathematics

 

2.      Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Mathematics

3.      Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Master in Science Teaching Major in Mathematics

4.      Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Mathematics

 

 

 

 

5.      Bachelor of Science in Nursing Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Biology

6.      Bachelor of Fine Arts Major in Industrial Design

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

7.      Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Filipino

Bachelor of Secondary Education in Economics

Master of Arts in Education Major in Filipino

8.      Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Physical Education, Health and Music

Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education

Doctor of Education Major in Physical Education

9.      Bachelor of Secondary Education Major History

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Social Studies

10.   Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in English

11.   Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 

12.   Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

Master of Arts in Teaching Science

13.   Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Biology

Master of Arts in Education Major Administration and Supervision

14.   Bachelor of secondary education major in English

Master of Arts in Literature

3.      Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Science

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

 

1.      Ian Paul C. Bayon

 

 

2.      Homer P. Garciano

 

 

 

 

3.      Lourdes M. Garciano

 

 

 

4.      Maximino R. Abejo III

 

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

5.      Quennei B. Abing

 

 

 

6.      Israeli S. Caminos

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.      Roger I. Caminos

 

 

 

8.      Martha Joyce G. Garciano

 

 

 

 

9.      Marvin D. Guinocor

 

 

10.   Laila A. Hobrero

 

11.   Maria Dulce A. Luchavez

 

 

 

1.      Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Chemistry

2.      Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Master in Science Teaching Major in Mathematics

3.      Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

Master of Arts in Teaching Science

 

4.      Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Biology

 

 

 

5.      Bachelor of Fine Arts Major in Industrial Design

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

6.      Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Physical Education, Health and Music

Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education

Doctor of Education Major in Physical Education

7.      Bachelor of Secondary Education Major History

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Social Studies

8.      Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bachelor of Science in Biology

Master of Arts in Education Major Administration and Supervision

 

9.      Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

Master of Arts in Education Major in Teaching Mathematics

10.   Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in English

11.   Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

                                                    

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

4.      Bachelor of Technology and Livelihood Education

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1. Dr. Jonita V. Literatus

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Mrs. Maria Dulce A. Luchavez

 

 

 

3. Mrs. Queenie B. Abing

 

 

4. Mrs. Leslie Ann K. Monares

 

 

 

Other faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

5. Dr. Israeli S. Caminos

 

 

 

 

6. Mrs. Lourdes M. Garciano

 

 

 

 

7. Mrs. Azucena L. Cabanero

 

 

 

 

 

8. Mr. Collin c. Garrido

 

 

 

 

 

9. Mr. Roger I. Caminos

 

 

 

 

10. Ms. Christine I. Catyong

 

 

 

 

11. Mr. Marvin D. Guinocor

 

 

 

 

12. Mrs. Martha Joyce G. Garciano

 

 

 

 

13.  Laila A. Hobrero

 

Note: From BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D.or equivalent whichever is applicable

 

1. Bachelor of Secondary Education – Technology and Home Economics specialized in Food Technology

    Master of Arts in Teaching Vocational Education major in Food Technology

   Doctor of Philosophy-Technology Management

 

2. Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

    21 units Education courses completed

    Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 

3. Bachelor of Fine Arts major in Industrial Design

    Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 

4. Bachelor of Elementary Education major in Home Economics and Livelihood      Education

    Master of Arts in Vocational Education

 

 

 

 

5. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Physical Education, Health and Music

    Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education

    Doctor of Education major in Physical Education

 

6. Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

    Master of Arts in Teaching Science

    Doctor of Technology-Technology Management (CAR)

 

7. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in         Filipino

    Master of Arts in Education major in Filipino

Doctor of Education major in Educational Leadership and  Management (on-going)

 

8. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in

English

    Master of Arts in Literature

   Doctor of Philosophy in English with

specialization in Language (on dissertation)

 

9. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in

History

    Master of Arts in Education major in Social

Studies

 

10. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in   

Mathematics

    Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching

Mathematics

 

11. Bachelor of Secondary Education major in Mathematics

    Master of Arts in Education major in Teaching Mathematics

 

12. Bachelor of Science in Biology

    Bachelor of Science in Nursing

    Master of Arts in Education major in Administration and Supervision

 

13.  Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in English

 

  

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

3.    Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty / or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D., Ed>D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1.    BEJOC, JANE POLYN P. (adjunct faculty)

–       BS Fisheries

–       Master in Fisheries Technology major Aquaculture

 – Licensed Fishery Technologist    

2.    PEPITO, ADOR R. (adjunct faculty)

-BS Fisheries major Post Harvest Technology

Master of Science in Fisheries major in Fish Processing Technology

 

3.    ANDRIANO, BERENICE T

–       BS Fisheries major in Aquaculture

–       MS Environmental Science

(30 units)

–       MS Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences (on-going)

4.    PEREZ, ZANDRO O.

–       Doctor Veterinary Medicine

–       Bachelor of Animal Science

–       BS Agriculture

–       MS Public Health

–       MS Agriculture

5.    FURTON, KYLE ERICSON

–       BS Fisheries (GENERALIST)

–       Licensed Fishery Technologist

6.    BAYON, IAN PAUL C.

–       BS Chemistry

–       MAEd Teaching Chemistry

7.    GARCIANO, MARTHA JOYCE G.

–       BS Biology

–       BS Nursing

–       MAEd. Administration and Supervision

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      LUCHAVEZ, MARIA DULCE L.

–       Bachelor of Science in Accountancy (BSA)

–       Master of Vocational Technology (MAVED)

2.      BUENO, ANIZA

–       BSEd major in Filipino

 

10. CAMINOS, ISRAELI S.

–       BSEd PEHM

–       MA Teaching Physical Education

–       Ed.D. in Physical Education

11. CAMINOS, ROGER I. 

–       BSEd History

–       MAEd teaching Social Studies

 

12. CASINILLO, CHRISTILYN

–       BSEd Mathematics

 

13. CUNAHAP, REGGIE A.

–       BSED MAPEH

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

4.    Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty / or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D., Ed>D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1.      RONALD M. RAMIREZ

–       Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

–       Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

–       MBA-Hotel and Restaurant Management

–       MAED-Administration and Supervision

–       Ph.D. Technology Management

2.      VINCENT S. BORRES

–        BS Hotel and Restaurant Management

–       MBA-Hotel and Restaurant Management

–       Doctor in Business Administration

3.      MARIA A. NUDALO

–        BS Hotel and Restaurant Management

–       MBA-Hotel and Restaurant Management

–       Ph.D. Technology Management (On-going)

4.      BILLY BOY P. NUDALO

–       BS Tourism Management

–       MM-Tourism Management (On Going)

5.      JAMES ARNIE WECESLAO

–        BS Hospitality Management

–       MS-Hotel and Restaurant Management (On-going)

6.      EMILY S GALLO

–        BS Hospitality Management

MS-Hotel and Restaurant Management (On-going)

7.      LANIE SUMALINOG

–       BS Hospitality Management

8.      MARVIN M. DAGATAN

–       BS Hospitality Management

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      QUENNEI B. ABING

–       Bachelor of Fine Arts-Industrial Designed

MAVED (On-Going)

2.      LAILA A. HOBRERO

–       BSED-English

MAED-English Language and Literature Teaching (On-going)

3.      ANDROMEDA A. PASTOLERO

–       BSED-English

MAED-English Language and Literature Teaching (On-going)

4.      SZARAH V. SAMPAN

–       Bachelor of Science in Education major in Physical Education (BSED-PE)

–       MA – Teaching Physical Education (On Going)

5.      ANIZA BUENO

–       Bachelor of Science in Education major in Filipino (BSEd-Filipino)

6.      IAN DALE RIOS

–       Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

7.      REGGIE BUCABAL

–       Bachelor of Science in Education major in MAPEH (BSEd-MAPEH)

8.      REGGIE A. CUNAHAP

–       Bachelor of Science in Education major in MAPEH (BSEd-MAPEH)

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

5.    Bachelor of Science in Tourism Management

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty / or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D., Ed>D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1.      RONALD M. RAMIREZ

–       Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

–       Bachelor of Science in Fisheries

–       MBA-Hotel and Restaurant Management

–       MAED-Administration and Supervision

Ph.D. Technology Management

2.      VINCENT S. BORRES

–       BS Hotel and Restaurant Management

–       MBA-Hotel and Restaurant Management

Doctor in Business Administration

3.      MARVIN M. DAGATAN

BS Hospitality Management

4.      BILLY BOY P. NUDALO

–       BS Tourism Management

MM-Tourism Management (On Going)

5.      ROSEL S. CUESTA

–       Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEED)

MAED-Administration and Supervision (On Going)

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      QUENNEI B. ABING

–       Bachelor of Fine Arts-Industrial Designed

MAVED (On-Going)

2.      LAILA A. HOBRERO

–       BSED-English

MAED-English Language and Literature Teaching (On-going)

3.      ANDROMEDA A. PASTOLERO

–       BSED-English

MAED-English Language and Literature Teaching (On-going)

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

6.      Bachelor of Industrial Technology – Computer Technology

 

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty / or with Related Fields

 

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D. /Ed.D. or equivalent whichever is applicable

1.   Maria Cristina L. Nudalo

BSIT – Computer Technology

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

Ph.D.

 

2.   Angelo B. Dalaguit

BSIT – Applied Electronics

Master of Science in Technology Education

Ph.D.

3.   Danny Cris M. Bacat

BSCS – Computer Science

M.S. Business Administration

4.   Reycher L. Mortejo

 

BSIT – Computer Technology

Master of Science in Industrial Technology

 

5.   Aderito G. Gonzales II

BSIT-Applied Electronics

MS in Industrial Technology (Certificate in Academic Requirement)

6.   Romelle C. Ilagan

BSIT – Computer Technology

MS in Industrial Technology (Certificate in Academic Requirement)

7.   Roderick Mistula

BS – Electronics and Communication Engineering

MS in Engineering ( On-going)

8.   Norberto B. Andrade

BSIT – Applied Electronics

9.   Mc Stevenson G. Nudalo

BSIT – Information Technology

10.             Erwin A. Salibongcogon

BSIT – Computer Technology

11.  Julelou B. Apat

BSIT – Computer Technology

12.  Jeser B. Bonhoc

BSIT – Electronics Technology

13.  Jhairus N. Barral

BSIT – Electronics Technology

14.  Joseph Barrida Jr.

BSIT – Computer Technology

15.  Jovincent Cabahug

BSIT – Computer Technology

16.  John Vincent Boragay

BSIT – Information Technology

17.  Neil John Fajardo

BSIT – Information Technology

18.  Kent Merlou C. Mollaneda

BSIT – Information Technology

19.  Jeson S. Muańa

BSIT – Computer Technology

20.  Alven S. Olofernes

BSIT – Computer Technology

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

1.   Jimmy S. Jumuad

BSEd-TLE – specialized Automotive

 

2.   Aniza Bueno

BSEd-Filipino

 

3.   Ian Dale Rios

AB – Anthropology

 

4.   Leonil Guinocor

BSEd-Mathematics

 

5.   Christilyn Casinillo

BSEd-Mathematics

 

6.   Chembelyn Bayon

BS-Mathematics

 

7.   Quennei Abing

Interior Design

 

8.   Regie Cunahap

BSEd-MAPEH

 

9.   Reniel Bucabal

BSEd-MAPEH

 

10.  Szarah V. Sampan

BSEd-PE

 

11.  Kyle Ericson Furton

BS Fisheries

 

12.  Leslie Ann K. Monares

BEEd – Content Education

 

13.  Andromeda Pastolero

BSEd-English

 

14.  Christian Junn Gok-ong

AB- History

 

15.  Berenice Andriano

BS-Fisheries

 

16.  Jocel L. Nagsuban

BS-Civil Engineering

MS in Industrial Technology

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

 

7.    Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

New Program Offering

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty / or with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Ph.D., Ed>D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1.      TERESITA B. CAPIN

–       BS Industrial Engineering

–       MS Management Engineering (candidate)

2.      JOCEL. L. NAGSUBAN

–       Bachelor Science in Civil Engineering

–       Master of Science in Industrial Technology

      Ph.D Technology Management

3.      HOMER P. GARCIANO

–       Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

–       MTS

4.      RODERICK G. MISTULA

–       BS – Electronics and Communication Engineering

–       Master of Science in Management Engineering (On Going)

5.      MARVIN G. GUINOCOR

–       Bachelor of Science in Education major in Mathematics

–       Master of Science in Education (MSEd-Math)

6.      MARIA DULCE A. LUCHAVEZ

–       Bachelor of Science in Accountancy (BSA)

–       Master of Vocational Technology (MAVED)

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1.      LAILA A. HOBRERO

–       Bachelor of Science in Education major in English (BSED-English)

–       MAED-English Language and Literature (On Going)

2.      ANDROMEDA A. PASTOLERO

–       Bachelor of Science in Education major in English (BSED-English)

–       MAED-English Language and Literature (On Going)

3.      IAN DALE RIOS

–       Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

4.      SZARAH V. SAMPAN

–       Bachelor of Science in Education major in Physical Education (BSED-PE)

–       MA – Teaching Physical Education (On Going)

Tuburan Campus

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualifications

Bachelor of Arts in English Language major in English Language Studies

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

·       CORE/MAJOR SUBJECTS

Dr. Mayeth S. Elloran

 

 

 

 

Dr. Lanny Merryl N. Gallarde

 

 

 

 

Mr. Joemar Minoza

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Rogela A. Flores

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Hanie Rae P. Saligan

 

 

 

BSEd English

MAT English

MA. Ed – English

D.A. LitCom

________________________

BSEd- English

M.A.Ed. – ELT (CAR)

M.Ed.-Admin. & Sup.

Dev.Ed.D. – Curriculum Development

________________________

BA-English major in Applied Linguistcs

CPE/LET Passer

MAEd – English Teaching

________________________

BA-English major in Applied Linguistcs

CPE/LET Passer

MAEd – English Teaching (Thesis Writing)

________________________

Bachelor of Arts major English

Master of Arts  in Teaching major in Language and Literature

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Arts in Literature major in Literary and Cultural Studies

 

New Program Offering

·       CORE/MAJOR SUBJECTS

 

Dr. Mayeth S. Elloran

 

 

 

 

Dr. Lanny Merryl N. Gallarde

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Rogela A. Flores

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Hanie Rae P. Saligan

 

 

 

 

 

 

BSEd English

MAT English

MA. Ed – English

D.A. LitCom

________________________

BSEd- English

M.A.Ed. – ELT (CAR)

M.Ed.-Admin. & Sup.

Dev.Ed.D. – Curriculum Development

________________________

BA-English major in Applied Linguistcs

CPE/LET Passer

MAEd – English Teaching

________________________

Bachelor of Arts major English

Master of Arts in Teaching major in Language and Literature

 

Other Faculty Handling non-major subjects in both programs

     Bachelor of Arts in English Language major in English Language Studies

     Bachelor of Arts in Literature major in Literary and Cultural Studies

 

·       GEN.ED./OTHER NON-MAJOR SUBJECTS

Ingersol Ed. C. Guias

 

 

 

Dr. Marchides F. Flores

 

 

 

 

Mr. Ryan A. Jore

 

 

 

Mrs. Pamela Brigoli

 

 

 

Mrs. Zandra Mendoza

 

 

 

Ms. Sarrah Mae Faith Zamora

 

 

 

Dr. Julieta Gecain

 

 

 

 

Ms. Jaivy Marie L. Dy

 

 

Mr. Norman Ragay

 

 

Ms. Jelyn Pepito

 

 

 

Mr. Emmanuel Gallarde

 

 

 

 

BSEd PEHM

MAT PEM

MA- PEHM (CHED Scholarship)

____________________________

BSEd PE

M.Ed.-Admin. & Sup.

Dev.Ed.D. – Curriculum Development

____________________________

BSEd – Filipino

LET Passer

MA. – Filipino (thesis writing)

____________________________

BSEd – Filipino

LET Passer

MA. – Filipino (thesis writing)

____________________________

BS Accountancy

BS Business Admin.

DPE/LET Passer

_____________________________

BSEd – English

LET Passer

MA.ELT – on going

 

_____________________________

BSEd – General Science

MAEd. Admin & Sup.

M.Ed – Teaching Physics

Dev.Ed.D.

____________________________

BS – Chemistry and Physics

MA.Ed – Teaching Physics

____________________________

BA-Sociology

DPE/ LET Passer

____________________________

BA-English major in Applied Linguistics

DPE (on going)

____________________________

BEED – Content Education

LET Passer

M.Ed. – Admin&Sup. (on going)

 

Name of Program Offering

 

 

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

 BS AGRICULTURE

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

 

1. Reynante A. Cabillo

BS Agriculture major in Horticulture;

MS Agriculture major in Horticulture

 

2. Kent Marcial L. Catubis

BS Agriculture major in Horticulture;

MS Agriculture major in Horticulture;

Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Management (on- going)

 

 

Name of Program Offering

 

 

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

BS AGRICULTURE

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

 

 

1. Julian O. Cumad

BS Agriculture major in Agronomy

 

MS Soil Science minor in Agronomy

2. Alsher P. Sanoria

BS Agroforestry;

 

MS Agriculture major in Horticulture

 

3. JERWIN S. ZANORIA

BS Agriculture major in Agronomy

MS Agriculture major in Agronomy

 

 

Name of Program Offering

 

 

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

BS AGRICULTURE

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

 

 

 

1. Cerela S. Looc

Bachelor of Animal Science;

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine;

Ph. D. in Animal Science (on- going)

 

2. Melanie L. Tecson

BS Agriculture major in Animal Science

 

MS Agriculture major in Animal Science

 

3. Maria Karissa Lanza

BS Agriculture major in Agricultural Economics

 

MS in Animal Science

 

OTHER FACULTY HANDLING COURSES OUTSIDE OF
 THE MAJOR COURSES

 

Name of Program Offering

 

 

Pool of Experts

 

Professional Qualification

 

 

1. Engr. Alfredo Solon

BS Chemical Engineering major in Math and Science

2. Dr. Ingersol Ed C. Guias

BS Customs Administration

BSED PEHM

M. Ed Admin and Supervision

Ed. D. Physical Education

MAT- PEM (ongoing)

3. Dr. Julieta Gecain

BS Ed major in Physics;

 

MA Education major in Teaching Physics;

 

MA Education major in Supervision and Administration;

 

Doctor in Development Education

4. Ms. Luriza Lao Presbitero

BS Commerce major in Business Administration

 

Certificate of Professional Education

 

Masters in Public Administration (ongoing)

5. Mr. Bernard Olivo

BS Psychology

DPE (ongoing)

6. Ms. Xenia Ruth Edon

Bachelor of Arts in English major in Applied Linguistics;

MA Education major in English Language Teaching

7. Mr. Eligio Tango- An

 

8. Ms. Mary Margaret T. Guadez

BS Nursing;

DPE major in Biological Sciences

9. Ms. Hanie Rae P. Saligan

AB English;

 

MA in Teaching major in Language and Literature

10. Ms. Cherry Mae B. Olasiman

BS in International Studies

DPE

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualifications

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

John Philip Y. Yape

 

 

Servando B Uy III

 

 

Raymond  Matela

 

Vince Gabucan

 

Janine Roldan

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

Ike A. Baguio

 

 

 

Al Emmanuel L. Caballes

 

 

 

Lea Marie P.  Relavo

 

 

 

Jean Rose P. Argoncillo

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

MBM, MSIE, Ph.D.TM(CAR)

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

MManE, MSIE

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

MSIE

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

John Rey L.  Paglinawan

 

 

 

Romel D.  Baflor

 

 

 

Ramon M.  Conejos

 

 

 

Rolando S.  Bebelone Jr

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

MSEE

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

MTE

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

MSIT-Electrical Technology

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

Mario W. Pepino Jr.

 

 

 

Richard R.  Lonzaga

 

 

 

Junna Jean B.  Bardoquillo

 

 

Glicerio Pantaliano

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

MEngg-ME

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

MTE

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

MTE

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Other Faculty Handling non-major subjects across all programs

 

 

Ma. Carla Y. Abaquita

 

 

Fernando N. Mangubat Jr

 

Naomi A.  Bajao

 

 

Alden O.  Gabuya Jr

 

Angelika P. Mckinnon

 

Seigfredo D. Mendoza

 

Mayeth S. Elloran

 

Ryan A. Jore

 

Julieta B. Gecain

 

Ingersol Ed Guias

 

Charina G. Bardoquillo

 

Devona M. Celedonio

 

Jae-an V. Sarucam

 

Sergio R. Magpuyo Jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Electronics & Communication Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Electronics & Communication Engineering

 

BS Computer Engg, BSEd-Math

 

BS Civil Engg

 

BS Accountancy, MBA

 

BSEd -English, M.A.E.d.-ELT

 

BSEd-Filipino, MAEd-Filipino

 

BSEd-Physics, MAEd-Physics

 

BSEd-PE , M.Ed-PE, Ed.D-PE

 

BSED-Math, M.Ed-Math

 

AB-Soc.Sci., MS-Soc.Sci.

 

BSICT, MSIT

 

BSEd Woodworking, MAVED

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1. Bachelor in Technology

    and Livelihood Education

    (BTLEd)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Antonio P. Cinco Jr.

 

 

 

2. Jude Charrel B. Paez

 

 

 

 

3. Sergio R. Magpuyo Jr.

 

 

4. Daisy G. Tamayo

 

 

 

 

5. Alsher Maruhom

 

 

6. Maria Karissa Lanza

 

1. BSED – HET, MAVED,

    Ph.D. TM  (dissertation writing)

   – NC 2 holder and TM 1

 

2. BSED – TLE, MAED (Administration   and Supervision), MAVED, Ph. D. TM.

   – NC 2 holder and TM C1

 

3. BSED (Woodworking), MAVED,

   – NC 2 & 3 holder

 

4. BSED – TLE, M.Ed.- Administration and Supervision, MAVED,

     Dev.Ed.D.

 

5. BS Agri. Forestry, MA-Horticulture

 

6. BS Agricultural Economics, MA-

    Animal Science

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Charina G. Bardoquillo

 

 

2. Luzviminda T. Patindol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Rodel A. Pepito

 

 

 

4. Dolores B. Tano

 

5. Ingersol Ed Guias

 

 

 

 

 

6. Johnrel M. Paglinawan

 

 

7. Ma. Leni G. Torralba

 

 

8. Michael Briones

 

9. Anna Liza C. Paubsanon

 

 

1. BSED – MATH, M.Ed. Math,

    PH.D. Math ED (27 Units)

 

2. Bachelor of Science in Commerce

    (BSC) Accounting Major         

   BSED – Math(30 units ProfEd Subj),

   M.Ed- Administration and

   Supervision, MA-Mathematics

   Education (passed Compre Exam),

   Dev. Ed.D., 

   – NC 3 (Bookkeeping and Acctng.)

 

3. BSED MATH, M.Ed- Mathematics, Dev. Ed. D. (27 units)

 

4. BSED MATH

 

5. BS Customs Administation, BSEd-PEHM, M.Ed.-Adm. & Supervision, Ed.D.-PE, MAT-PEM

 

 

 

6. BSICT, MIT, PhDTM

 

 

7. BSIE – Major in Cosmetology,

    M.Ed. – Administration and

    Supervision, Dev. Ed. D.

8. BS Customs Administration, MA

 

9. BSC

2. Bachelor of Secondary

    Education Major in

    Mathematics

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

1. Charina G. Bardoquillo

 

 

2. Luzviminda T. Patindol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Rodel A. Pepito

 

 

4. Dolores B. Tano

 

1. BSED – MATH, M.Ed. Math,

    PH.D. Math ED (27 Units)

 

2. Bachelor of Science in Commerce

    (BSC) Accounting Major         

   BSED – Math(30 units ProfEd Subj),

   M.Ed- Administration and

   Supervision, MA-Mathematics

   Education (passed Compre Exam),

   Dev. Ed.D., 

   – NC 3 (Bookkeeping and Acctng.)

 

 

3. BSED MATH, M.Ed- Mathematics,

    Dev. Ed. D. (27 units)

 

4. BSED MATH

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Antonio P. Cinco Jr.

 

 

2. Jude Charrel B. Paez

 

 

3. Devonna M. Celedonio

 

4. Ingersol Ed Guias

 

 

5. Marchides F. Flores

 

6. Ryan A. Jore

7. Ma. Leni G. Torralba

 

 

8. Anna Liza C. Paubsanon

 

 

1. BSED – HET, MAVED,

    Ph.D. TM  (dissertation writing)

   – NC 2 holder and TM 1

2. BSED TLE, MAED (Administration   and Supervision), MAVED, Ph. D. TM.

   – NC 2 holder and TM C1

3. AB Social Sciences, M.Ed. Admin 

   & Supervision, MA Social Sciences

4. BS Customs Administation, BSEd-

    PEHM, M.Ed.-Adm. & Supervision, 

    Ed.D.-PE, MAT-PEM

5. BSE-PE, MATE-PE (CAR),

    Dev.Ed.D.,

6. BSED-Filipino

7. BSIE – Major in Cosmetology,

    M.Ed. – Administration and

    Supervision, Dev. Ed. D.

8. BSC

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

 

1. Antonio P. Cinco Jr.

 

 

 

2. Jude Charrel B. Paez

 

 

 

3. Sergio R. Magpuyo Jr.

 

1. BSED – HET, MAVED,

    Ph.D. TM  (dissertation writing)

   – NC 2 holder and TM 1

 

2. BSED TLE, MAED (Administration   and Supervision), MAVED, Ph. D. TM.

   – NC 2 holder and TM C1

 

3. BSED (Woodworking), MAVED

    – NC 2 & 3 holder

 

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Zarmie Lis R. Briones

 

 

2. Angen May F. Charcos

 

 

3. Luzviminda T. Patindol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Devonna M. Celedonio

 

 

5. Engr. Naomi A. Bajao

6. Daisy G. Tamayo

 

 

7. Joemar T. Minoza

8. Mayeth S. Elloran

 

 

1. BSED –English, MA-TESL,

    Dev. Ed. D, PhD-English major in 

     Language

2. AB – English, MST – English,

    Dev. Ed. D, PhD English major in

    Literature

3. Bachelor of Science in Commerce

    (BSC) Accounting Major         

   BSED – Math(30 units ProfEd Subj),

   MEd- Administration and

   Supervision, MA-Mathematics

   Education (passed Compre Exam),

   Dev. Ed.D., 

   – NC 3 (Bookkeeping and Acctng.)

4. AB Social Sciences, M.Ed. Admin 

   & Supervision, MA Social Sciences

 

5. BSECE, MPA, MIT, PhDTM

6. BSED – TLE, M.Ed.- Adminstration 

    and Supervision, MAVED,

     Dev.Ed.D.

7. AB English

8. BSED-English, MA-Teaching

     English, DA in Literature and

     Communication

 

4. Bachelor of Elementary

    Education major in    Content Education

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level III Phase 1

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

 

1. Antonio P. Cinco Jr.

 

 

 

2. Jude Charrel B. Paez

 

 

 

3. Rodel A. Pepito

 

 

4. Juliet B. Gecain

 

1. BSED – HET, MAVED,

    Ph.D. TM  (dissertation writing)

   – NC 2 and TM 1

 

2. BSED TLE, MAED (Administration   and Supervision), MAVED, Ph. D. TM.

   – NC 2 and TM C1

 

3. BSED MATH, M.Ed- Mathematics,

    Dev. Ed. D. (27 units)

 

4. BSED- Physics, MA-Teaching

      Science, MEd-Administration and

      Supervision, Dev.Ed.D.

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

1. Zarmie Lis R. Briones

 

 

 

2. Angen May F. Charcos

 

 

 

3. Charina G. Bardoquillo

 

 

4. Luzviminda T. Patindol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Devonna M. Celedonio

 

 

6. Dolores B. Tano

 

7. Ingersol Ed C. Guias

 

 

 

8. Marchides F. Flores

 

 

9. Jae-An V. Sarucam

 

10. Lanny Merryl N. Gallarde

 

 

11. Ryan A. Jore

 

12. Joemar T. Minoza

 

13. Mayeth S. Elloran

 

 

 

14. Emmanuel E. Gallarde

 

15. Kathleen Hernaez

 

16. Sarah Mae Faith D. Zamora

 

17. Anna Liza C. Paubsanon

1. BSED –English, MA-TESL,

    Dev. Ed. D, PhD-English major in 

     Language

 

2. AB – English, MST – English,

    Dev. Ed. D, PhD English major in

    Literature

 

3. BSED – MATH, M.Ed. Math,

    PH.D. Math ED (27 Units)

 

4. Bachelor of Science in Commerce

    (BSC) Accounting Major         

   BSED – Math(30 units ProfEd Subj),

   MEd- Administration and

   Supervision, MA-Mathematics

   Education (passed Compre Exam),

   Dev. Ed.D., 

   – NC 3 (Bookkeeping and Acctng.)

 

5. AB Social Sciences, M.Ed. Admin 

   & Supervision, MA Social Sciences

 

6. BSED MATH

 

7. BS Customs Administation, BSEd-

    PEHM, M.Ed.-Adm. & Supervision, 

    Ed.D.-PE, MAT-PEM

 

8. BSE-PE, MATE-PE (CAR),

    Dev.Ed.D.,

 

9. BSICT, MIT, PhDTM

 

10. BSED- English, MAEd-English (CAR), MEd-Adminstration and Supervision, Dev.Ed.D.

 

11. BSED – Filipino

 

12. AB English

 

13. BSED-English, MA-Teaching

      English, DA in Literature and

     Communication

 

14 BEED-CE

 

15. BSED-Social Science

 

16. BSED-English

 

17. BSC

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1.     Bachelor in Industrial Technology (BIT) major in:

 

Automotive Technology

 

Computer Technology

 

Drafting Technology

 

Electrical Technology

 

Electronics Technology

 

Garments Technology

 

Machine Shop Technology

 

Food Services Technology

 

Welding & Fabrication Technology

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

1.     ABANID, Sauda C.

 

 

2.     BAFLOR, Romel D.

 

 

3.      BARDOQUILLO, Junna Jean B.

 

4.      BEJASA, Junjie A.

 

5.      BUATES, Maria Donna F.

 

 

 

6.      BRONIOLA, Eric

 

7.      CABALQUINTO, Ellen

 

8.      CAÑEDO, Joel O.

 

 

 

9.      CANENCIA, Jose C.

 

 

10.   CONEJOS, Ramon M.

 

 

11.   DACCA, Gerad V.

 

12.   DELA CERNA, Rolly V.

 

 

13.   DELIMON, Jonel P.

 

14.   GABUYA, Alden Jr. Q.

 

 

 

15.   GARRIDO, Reymond B.

 

16.   GUITGUIT, Rosela B.

 

17.   MAMITES, Erma L.

 

18.   MANCIO, Arliezl D.

 

 

19.   MANGUBAT, Fernando Jr. N.

 

 

 

 

20.   MATIN-AW, Josiah Hubert

 

21.  MONDEJAR, Pedro M.

 

 

22.  NARSICO, Bryan James B.

 

23.  PAGLINAWAN, Alyssa Marie

 

 

24.   PATINDOL, Victorino H.

 

 

25.   PESIAO, Ledein L.

 

 

26.   REBATO, Mark Andrew N.

 

27.   RICABORDA, Marlou Ian B.

 

28.   RONDEZ, Niña

 

29.   SOLON, Ryan B.

 

30.   SULARTE, Melvin A.

 

31.   TAMAYO, Daisy G.

 

32.   TAMAYO, James Paul G.

 

 

33.   TUMARAO, Rey Francis

 

 

 

 

BSIT major in Drafting

MSIT-Drafting w/ units

 

BS Electrical Engineering

Master in Engineering Technology

 

BS Mechanical Engineering

Master in Engineering Technology

 

 

BSIT major in Electrical

 

BSED major in TLE/Food Tech.

Master of Arts in Vocational Education major in Food Tech.

 

BSIT major in Electronics

 

BSIT major in Garments

 

BSED major in Machine Shop, MTE major in Machine Shop, Ph.D.-TEM(CAR)

 

BSIT major in Machine Shop

MTE w/ units

 

BS Electrical Engineering, MSIT major in Electrical Technology

 

BSIT major in Drafting

 

BSIT major in Computer Technology,

MSIT major in Computer Tech. (CAR)

 

BSIT major in Welding

 

BS Computer Engineering, MST-Computer Science,

MS in Management Engineering

 

 

BSIT major in Drafting

 

BSEd major in TLE

 

BSIT major in Garments

 

BSED major in THE, MAVED

PhDTEM(CAR)

 

BS Electronics & Communications Engineering,

M.Ed.,Master in Engineering-ECE,

Ph.D.-TM(CAR)

 

BSIE-Automotive Tech

 

BSIE-Automotive Tech.

MTE w/ units, M.Ed, Dev. Ed. D.

 

BSIT major in Drafting

 

 

BS-Information Technology

MIT w/ units

 

BSIT-Electronics Technology,

MTE-Electronics(CAR)

 

BSIT-Automotive Technology, MTE-Automotive (CAR)

 

BS-Information & Communication Tech.

 

BSIT major in Computer Tech.

 

BSIT major in Computer Tech.

 

BSIT major in Drafting

 

BS-Computer Eng’g

 

BSED-THE, M.Ed., MAVED, Dev. Ed. D.

 

BEED/BSED-TLE, MAVED, Ph.D.-TEM(CAR)

 

BS-Computer Science, MS-CompSci w/ units

Other Faculty  Handling Courses Outside of the Major Courses

 

1.      BORNIA, Rowena T.

 

2.      CHARCOS, Jozsef B.

 

 

3.      GERONA, Carma

 

4.      KIRONG, Argen Jaem G.

 

5.      LOTERIO, Jerry C.

 

 

6.      MORATO, Creszar Zyrus G.

 

7.      MAGPUYO, Sergio Jr. R.

 

8.      PATINDOL, Marc Vincent T.

 

9.      QUINDIAGAN, Emileandro

 

10.   TORRALBA, Ma. Leni G.

 

 

 

 

BS-Computer Eng’g, MPA w/ units

 

BS-Marine Eng’g

MAEd major in Math w/ units

 

BS-Mechanical Eng’g

 

BS- Mechanical Eng’g

 

BS-Information and Communication Tech.

 

BS-Nursing, MPA w/ units(INC)

 

BSED major in Woodworking, MAVED

 

BS-Electrical Eng’g

 

BS-Computer Eng’g

 

BS Industrial Education, M.Ed., Dev.Ed.D.

2.     Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (BSIT)

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/ or with Related Fields

1.     Bajao, Naomi A.

 

2.     Losenara, Catherine P.

 

3.     Paglinawan,Johnrel M.

 

4.     Sarucam, Jae-An V.

 

5.     Bascar, Cristiles D.

 

6.     Castro, Rianne R.

 

7.     Edillon, April Jean S.

 

8.     Genson, Efreim Christian A.

 

9.     Matedios, Bonibeth O.

 

10.  Patindol, John Lemnil C.

 

11.  Tabotabo, Syd T.

 

 

 

1.     BSECE, PECE

MPA, MIT, PhDTM(CAR)

2.     BSIT, MIT, PhDTM(with units)

 

3.     BSICT, MIT, PhDTM(with units)

4.     BSICT, MIT, PhDTM (with units)

5.     BSCompEng

MIT(with units)

6.     BSCompSci,

MIT(with units)

7.     BSICT

 

8.     BSICT, MIT(with units)

 

9.     BSICT, MIT(with units)

 

10.  BSICT, MIT(with units)

 

11. BSICT, MIT(with units)

3.     Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/Or with Related Fields

 

1.      ALBAÑO, Vicel B.

 

 

2.      ARCILLAS, Darwin P.

 

3.      ARIGO, Guillermo F. III

 

 

4.      ARIZO, Lara

 

 

5.      BUATES, Maria Donna F.

 

 

 

 

6.      CADIENTE, Rick Riem P.

 

 

7.      CANENCIA, Sheila M.

 

 

8.      DELA CRUZ, Ronald M.

 

 

9.      GALAGAR, Monifel S.

 

10.   MAMALIAS, Bar Philip M.

 

11.   OLIVO, Raisie Mary Gale P.

 

 

12.   ORDOÑA, Alona M.

 

 

 

13.   TAMAYO, Daisy G.

 

14.   TAPIL, Nelson Jr.

 

 

 

 

BSED major in TLE

MAVEd

 

BSHM

 

BSHRST

MS-HRST w/ units

 

BS-Tourism Mgt.

MMBM

 

BSED major in TLE/Food Tech.

Master of Arts in Vocational Education major in Food Tech.

PhDTM w/ units

 

BSHRST

MBA major in HRM (on-going)

 

BSHM

 

BSHRST, MBA

DM

 

BSHRST

MS-HRM

 

BSHM

 

BSHM

MSHRM w/ units

 

BS Commerce, MAVEd(Thesis Writing), M.Ed(Administration & Supervision),

Dev. Ed. D.(CAR), PhDTM w/ units

 

BSED-THE, M.Ed., MAVED, Dev. Ed. D

 

BSHM, MS-HRST w/ units

 

Other Faculty  Handling Courses Outside of the Major Courses

 

1.      DIMZON, Mae E.

 

 

 

2.      TORRALBA, Ma. Leni G.

 

 

 

 

BS-Computer Science, MBA,

DBA(CAR)

 

 

BS Industrial Education,

M.Ed., Dev.Ed.D.

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

  1. Master of Arts in Education (MAEd) major in Supervision and Administration

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level II

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

 Dr. Ma. Carla Y. Abaquita

 

 

BS in Chemical Engineering

BS in Industrial Education (32 units)

MA in Education major in General Science (27 units)

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Rowena P. Abaquita

BS in Nursing

BSEd major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Dr. Tita A. Ceniza

BSEd major inTechnology and Livelihood Education

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

 Dr. Marchides F. Flores

BSEd major in Physical Education

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

  Dr. Luzviminda T. Patindol

BS in Commerce

BSEd major in Math (30 units)

M.A in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Pedrito C. Pontillas

BS in Agriculture major in Agronomy

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Post Graduate Course in Mgt of Agricultural and Rural Development

 Dr. Jennelyn P. Solon

BS in Industrial Education major in Chemistry

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Dr. Zarmie Lis R. Briones

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts inTeaching English as Second Language

Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

Prof. Arleizl D. Mancio

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in T.H.E.-Garments

Master of Education major in Administration & Supervision

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

  Dr. Angelito R. Rosales

AB in Philosophy

Master in Business Administration

 Engr. Naomi A. Bajao

BS in Electronics and Commuications Engineering

Master in Public Administration

 Prof. Sergio R. Magpuyo, Jr.

BSEd major in Technology and Home Economics

MA in Vocational Education

  Engr. Alden Q. Gabuya, Jr.

BS in Computer Engineering

BSEd major in Math (18 units)

MASTER OF Business adm-HRMD

MS in Mgt Engineering

Engr. Rowena T. Bornia

BS in Computer Engineering

Juris Doctor (Bachelor of Laws)

Master in Public Administration (36 units)

Dr. Daisy G. Tamayo

BSEd major in Handicraft

Med major in Administration and Supervision

Master in Vocational Education

Doctor in Development Education

Prof. Maria Donna F. Buates

BSEd major in TLE

Master in Vocational Education

Ph.D. TM (CAR)

Dr. Marvin Aventuna

BSEd major in TLE

Master in Vocational Education

 

Prof. Job Bs. Brigoli

AB in Political Science

Master in Public Administration

Dr. Corazon S. Macachor

BS in Fisheries

Master in Vocational Education (24 units)

Master of Science in Fisheries

Doctor of Education Candidate (54 units)

Ph. D. TM

2. Master in Vocational Education (MAVEd)

 

 

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

Note: from BS, MA/MS, Phd/Ed.D or equivalent whichever is applicable

Prof. Maria Donna F. Buates

BSEd major in TLE

Master in Vocational Education

Ph.D. TM (CAR)

Prof. Sergio R. Magpuyo, Jr.

BSEd major in Technology and Home Economics

MA in Vocational Education

Dr. Daisy G. Tamayo

BSEd major in Handicraft

Med major in Administration and Supervision

Master in Vocational Education

Doctor in Development Education

 Prof. Sergio R. Magpuyo, Jr.

BSEd major in Technology and Home Economics

MA in Vocational Education

Dr. Corazon S. Macachor

BS in Fisheries

Master in Vocational Education (24 units)

Master of Science in Fisheries

Doctor of Education Candidate (54 units)

Ph. D. TM

Prof. Arleizl D. Mancio

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in T.H.E.-Garments

Master of Education major in Administration & Supervision

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 Dr. Ma. Carla Y. Abaquita

 

 

BS in Chemical Engineering

BS in Industrial Education (32 units)

MA in Education major in General Science (27 units)

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Rowena P. Abaquita

BS in Nursing

BSEd major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Dr. Tita A. Ceniza

BSEd major inTechnology and Livelihood Education

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

 Dr. Marchides F. Flores

BSEd major in Physical Education

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

  Dr. Luzviminda T. Patindol

BS in Commerce

BSEd major in Math (30 units)

M.A in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Pedrito C. Pontillas

BS in Agriculture major in Agronomy

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Post Graduate Course in Mgt of Agricultural and Rural Development

 Dr. Jennelyn P. Solon

BS in Industrial Education major in Chemistry

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Dr. Zarmie Lis R. Briones

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts inTeaching English as Second Language

Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

3. Master in Public Administration (MPA)

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

 

Prof. Job S. Brigoli

AB in Political Science

Master in Public Administration

 Engr. Naomi A. Bajao

BS in Electronics and Commuications Engineering

Master in Public Administration

Engr. Rowena T. Bornia

BS in Computer Engineering

Juris Doctor (Bachelor of Laws)

Master in Public Administration (36 units)

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

 

 

 Dr. Ma. Carla Y. Abaquita

 

 

BS in Chemical Engineering

BS in Industrial Education (32 units)

MA in Education major in General Science (27 units)

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Rowena P. Abaquita

BS in Nursing

BSEd major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Marchides F. Flores

BSEd major in Physical Education

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

  Dr. Luzviminda T. Patindol

BS in Commerce

BSEd major in Math (30 units)

M.A in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Pedrito C. Pontillas

BS in Agriculture major in Agronomy

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Post Graduate Course in Mgt of Agricultural and Rural Development

 Dr. Jennelyn P. Solon

BS in Industrial Education major in Chemistry

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Dr. Zarmie Lis R. Briones

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts inTeaching English as Second Language

Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

Prof. Arleizl D. Mancio

Bachelor in Secondary Education major in T.H.E.-Garments

Master of Education major in Administration & Supervision

Master of Arts in Vocational Education

Dr. Tita A. Ceniza

BSEd major inTechnology and Livelihood Education

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

  Dr. Angelito R. Rosales

AB in Philosophy

Master in Business Administration

4. Doctor in Development Education (Dev. Ed. D.)

 

 

Accrediting Agency for Chartered Colleges and Universities in the Philippines, Inc. (AACCUP) – Accredited Level I

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty with Related Fields

 

 Dr. Ma. Carla Y. Abaquita

 

 

BS in Chemical Engineering

BS in Industrial Education (32 units)

MA in Education major in General Science (27 units)

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Rowena P. Abaquita

BS in Nursing

BSEd major in Technology and Livelihood Education

MA in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Marchides F. Flores

BSEd major in Physical Education

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

  Dr. Luzviminda T. Patindol

BS in Commerce

BSEd major in Math (30 units)

M.A in Education major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

 Dr. Pedrito C. Pontillas

BS in Agriculture major in Agronomy

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Post Graduate Course in Mgt of Agricultural and Rural Development

 Dr. Jennelyn P. Solon

BS in Industrial Education major in Chemistry

M.Ed major in Administration and Supervision

Doctor in Development Education

Dr. Zarmie Lis R. Briones

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

Master of Arts inTeaching English as Second Language

Doctor in Development Education (Dev.Ed.D.)

Other Faculty handling courses outside of the major courses

 

Name of Program Offering

Pool of Experts

Professional Qualification

1.     Bachelor in Industrial Technology (BIT) major in:

 

 

Computer Technology

 

New Program Offering

 

 

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

 

1.      Bornia, Rowena T.

 

 

2.      Dela Cerna, Rolly V.

 

 

 

 

3.      Gabuya, Alden Jr. Q.

 

 

 

4.      Loterio, Jerry C.

 

 

5.      Mangubat, Fernando Jr. N.

 

 

 

 

6.     Paglinawan, Alyssa Marie

 

 

 

7.      Quindiagan, Emileandro

 

8.      Rebato, Mark Andrew N.

 

 

9.      Ricaborda, Marlou Ian B.

 

 

10.   Solon, Ryan B.

 

 

11.   Sularte, Melvin A.

 

12.   Tumarao, Rey Francis

 

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Eng’g, Master in Public Administration w/ units

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Computer Technology,

Master of Science in Industrial Technology major in Computer Tech. (CAR)

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, MST-Computer Science,

Master of Science  in Management Engineering

 

Bachelor of Science in Information and Communication Tech.

 

Bachelor of Science in Electronics & Communications Engineering,

M.Ed.,Master in Engineering-ECE,

Ph.D.-TM(CAR)

 

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Master in Information Technology w/ units

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Eng’g

 

Bachelor of Science in Information & Communication Tech.

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Computer Tech.

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Computer Tech.

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Eng’g

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, MS-CompSci w/ units

Other Faculty  handling courses outside of the major courses

 

13.  Abanid, Sauda C.

 

 

 

 

14.  Baflor, Romel D.

 

 

15.   Bardoquillo, Junna Jean B.

 

 

 

 

16.   Bejasa, Junjie A.

 

 

17.   Broniola, Eric

 

 

 

18.   Charcos, Jozsef B.

 

 

19.   Conejos, Ramon M.

 

 

 

20.   Dacca, Gerad V.

 

 

21.   Garrido, Reymond B.

 

 

22.   Gerona, Carma

 

23.   Kirong, Argen Jaem G.

 

24.  Narsico, Bryan James B.

 

 

25.   Patindol, Marc Vincent T.

 

26.   Patindol, Victorino H.

 

 

 

27.   Rondez, Niña

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Drafting

Master of Science in Industrial Technology -Drafting w/ units

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Master in Engineering Technology

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Master in Engineering Technology

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Electrical

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, MSIT major in Electrical Technology

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Marine Eng’g

MAEd major in Math w/ units

 

Bachelor of Science in EE, REE with units in Masters in Teacher Education

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Drafting

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Drafting

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Eng’g

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Eng’g

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Drafting

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Eng’g

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology -Electronics Technology,

MTE-Electronics(CAR)

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology major in Drafting

 

2.     Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management (BSHM)

 

New Program Offering

 

 

List of Vertically Articulated Faculty/or with Related Fields

 

28.   Arcillas, Darwin P.

 

29.   Arigo, Guillermo F. Iii

 

 

 

30.   Arizo, Lara

 

 

 

 

31.   Cadiente, Rick Riem P.

 

 

 

 

32.   Canencia, Sheila M.

 

33.   Dela Cruz, Ronald M.

 

 

 

34.   Galagar, Monifel S.

 

 

 

35.   Mamalias, Bar Philip M.

 

36.   Olivo, Raisie Mary Gale P.

 

 

37.   Tamayo, Daisy G.

 

 

38.   Tapil, Nelson Jr.

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant Services Technology

Master of Science -HRST w/ units

 

Bachelor of Science in Tourism Mgt.

Masters in Management – Business Management with 36 units in Philosophy in Educational Mgt.

 

Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant Services Technology

Master in Business Management major in HRM (on-going)

 

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant Services Technology, Masters in Business Administration, Doctor of Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant Services Technology

Master of Science in HRM

 

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Master of Science in HRM w/ units

 

Bachelor of Secondary Education-THE, M.Ed., MAVED, Dev. Ed. D

 

BSHM, MS-HRST w/ units

 

 

 

 

Other Faculty  handling courses outside of the major courses

39.   Buates, Maria Donna F.

 

 

 

 

40.   Dimzon, Mae E.

 

 

41.   Ordoña, Alona M.

 

 

 

 

 

BSED major in TLE/Food Tech.

Master of Arts in Vocational Education major in Food Tech.

PhDTM w/ units

 

BS-Computer Science, MBA,

DBA(CAR)

 

BS Commerce, MAVEd(Thesis Writing), M.Ed(Administration & Supervision),

Dev. Ed. D.(CAR), PhDTM w/ units

 

 

 



error: Content is protected !!